Active
    Property Photos
    1569 Wynford Circle
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 1569 Wynford Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

    Address: 1569 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting townhome, perfectly situated in a peaceful and charming neighborhood. The open floor plan welcomes you with bright, spacious living areas and a thoughtfully designed layout. A convenient half bath is located on the main level, while both bedrooms are privately positioned upstairs. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in pantry, creating a great space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your private patio, the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy quiet evenings. Additional perks include an in unit washer and dryer, 1 car garage, and a generous walk in closet in the primary bedroom. Conveniently located near FL 19, Tavares Nature Park, and just 10 minutes from Mount Dora, youll enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, festivals, and outdoor recreation. Grounds care is included for added ease.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6378875 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1569 Wynford Circle
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $269,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1616
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1616.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.26
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Hamlets of Tavares
    • Association Phone: (407) 228-4181
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: HAMLETS OF TAVARES PB 74 PG 43-44 LOT 70 ORB 6026 PG 781
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06-20-26-0050-000-07000
    • Views: 41
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4169 Waltham Forest Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $289,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

    4169 Waltham Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering style, space, and endless potential in the heart of Tavares. Step inside to soari

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109072
    2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Verkaik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 Black Dog Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

    3631 Black Dog Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 1,750 square feet of living space, located in a desirable gated Tavares community. Built in 2014, this residence combines modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2272 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111311
    2. Provided by RLW REALTY
    3. Contact Logan Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2659 Rotherham Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $299,999.00 ($148.44 / sqft )

    2659 Rotherham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Tavares! Built in 2017, this home offers like new construction with new quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and fresh paint thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2021 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500620
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Philip Bach, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3047 Tansy Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $299,999.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

    3047 Tansy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to BETTER THAN A BRAND NEW HOME; This home COMES w/ TWO REFRIGERATORS. 3047 Tansy Street, is welcoming open floor plan, featuring a 3/2 split

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1839 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6232166
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa DuRant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4954 Rainbow Trout Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $310,000.00 ($143.92 / sqft )

    4954 Rainbow Trout Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BRAND NEW ROOF August 2025! Welcome to Royal Harbor a vibrant 55+ community situated in the heart of Tavares, FL, known for its unique title as America's Sea Plane Capital. Step into a world of lu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Christine Tangusso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Baytree Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $265,000.00 ($127.83 / sqft )

    116 Baytree Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, elevated living in the sought after 55+ community of Baytree in Tavares. This spacious villa invites you in with a stunning wood front door featuring a leaded glass inset, an elegant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110641
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Alyse Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3230 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

    3230 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3230 Bayou Lane a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable community of Tavares! Fully furnished, built in 2015, this residence offers a spacious open floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334026
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Debora Segnini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 Glacier Express Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $310,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

    2541 Glacier Express Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this Verandah Park 4 bed/ 2 bath home. Built in 2021, offers an open, flowing layout, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen feautes a large pantry and e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348702
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $314,990.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

    2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482769
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Marcus Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 903 Harbor Terrace, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    903 Harbor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 903 North Harbor Terrace, a beautifully maintained block home located right on Lake Dora, with deeded boat launch apart of the stunning Harris Chain of Lakes. Enjoy spacious living in this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360677
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Mark Loomis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap