Active
    Property Photos
    227 River Village Drive
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 227 River Village Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $598,995

    Address: 227 River Village Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    Water lovers, this one is for you! Imagine waking up to a breathtaking waterfront view & hopping into your boat to explore beautiful, expansive Lake Monroe & the St Johns River whenever you feel like it! Truly unique, this Key West style beauty is front row to a natural paradise & just minutes to the plethora of Sanford's & Lake Mary's shopping and dining! This is located in a wonderful smaller gated community with an amazing waterfront complex including a resort like pool, river front lounge deck, cabana, playground. HOA fee includes lawn maintenance & assigned boat slip with exclusive usage rights! Deeded as a condo, this is a detached single family home with the privacy, space & view that you'd expect. This remarkable home has had many recent renovations, including an updated kitchen, baths, tankless hot water heater, interior paint, flooring & baseboards throughout! The elevated design of the home offers peace of mind as well as an incredible storage area underneath the living space at ground level for all of your fishing & water sports gear, including a huge 25 x 12 storage room! (not included in the square footage noted in the living space) Entering into the foyer, you'll appreciate the soaring ceilings and floor to ceiling fireplace with panoramic views from the great room and dining room. The home features plantation shutters and stylish, luxury high quality vinyl plank flooring throughout and has recently been completely repainted with a neutral color throughout the interior. Preparing meals will be a delight with the captivating views from the gorgeous, updated kitchen! The fully equipped kitchen has been recently modernized, and updates include new quartz counters, built in wine fridge, both sinks, disposal, fixtures & hardware. The kitchen also features a built in oven & convection oven, cooktop, preparation island with a veggie sink & a roomy breakfast bar with pendant lighting that opens to the comfortable living room. On the second floor, you'll find two very generously sized secondary bedrooms with large walk in closets. The secondary bath includes a new shower, toilet, quartz countertop, fixtures and flooring. Up the stairs on the third floor is the owner's retreat. This sprawling primary has a private sitting room/work out room. There are 3 walk in closets for all your accoutrements, including an expansive one that features its own built in desk. Relax in the spa like primary bath including an all new walk in shower with stylish lighting effects, multiple jets, quartz counters, dual sinks with new fixtures, flooring & a new toilet. The main highlight of this home is the spectacular area in the back! Spend your evenings winding down in the screened in porch with summer kitchen overlooking the water. Beyond the porch is a massive deck with room for multiple seating areas. Off the deck, there are stairs leading down to a water front seating area and an enormous, secured storage area beneath the house. You'll find the large unfinished storage room with enough space for anything you might have & in a great location to cart things back and forth to the water. Other highlights of this home are upgraded wall insulation, all LED lights & natural gas. The community pool and amenities are just steps away! Located just over the Lk Monroe bridge & just a mile walk from wonderful Gemini Springs State Park. A hub of 3 walking/biking trails converging are right outside the gates! 2.5 Miles to the SunRail Station!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6375961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 227 River Village Drive
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $598,995
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayou,Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 3060
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2664.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PMI Management Solutions-Teresa Schwarz
    • Association Phone: 407-386-603-2379
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 37 RIVER OAKS II CONDO PER OR 3961 PG 0145 PER OR 4737 PG 3041 PER OR 5432 PG 4135 PER OR 8528 PG 2609 PER OR 8528 PG 2769
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 9002-03-01-0370
    • View: Water
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 424 Caddie Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $584,900.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

    424 Caddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Perfect Florida Lifestyle home located in the beautiful Debary Golf & Country Club community. This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home combines the perfect blend of elegance and casual comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3111 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379305
    2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ahmad Karain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

    726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324837
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Lina Lavine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Verde Way, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $629,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

    127 Verde Way More Like This

    Rare Dual Suite Home with Serene Pond Views in Gated Riviera Bella This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home presents a rare opportunity for multi generational families or those who love to host in st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3577 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356471
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Reeley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Glen Club Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $695,000.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

    100 Glen Club Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the gated section of Glen Abbey, this beautifully maintained, one owner home offers space, privacy, and timeless quality on an oversized .60 acre homesite with pri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397253
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Sue Stonebreaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Teddy Rushing Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $599,900.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

    251 Teddy Rushing Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to a space where comfort, style, and everyday living come together effortlessly. This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3926 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948195
    2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
    3. Contact Jennifer Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $589,000.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

    845 Terrapin Drive More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this Dream Finders Anna Maria model with bonus room is located in the highly sought after Rivington community in DeBary. This stunning two story home offers 5

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399089
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact DJ French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 163 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $566,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    163 Ancona Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Riviera Bella your opportunity to own a move in ready, recently upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after, gated community of Riviera Bella. This private,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381760
    2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
    3. Contact Susan Pinnock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Hallstrom Court, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $599,900.00 ($155.54 / sqft )

    112 Hallstrom Court More Like This

    This stunning, spacious four bedroom house is situated in the sought after gated community of Hampton Hills Estates within the DeBary Golf and Country Club area. Nestled on a tranquil cul de sac, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3857 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403424
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Michelle Sanderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $619,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    836 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Rivington Lyfestyle in Growing Debary. With the already impressive Debary Main Street development underway, and proximity to the SunRail Station, this location offers strong potential

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3971 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381634
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Adalis Chamorro PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Hazeltine Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $554,900.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

    257 Hazeltine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus loft and 2,866 square feet, perfectly situated on a .29 acre lot overlooking the 17th green in the highly desirable DeBary G

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4122 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947740
    2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gernelle Bokuniewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap