Active
    Property Photos
    2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,900

    Address: 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    FIRST FLOOR CORNER UNIT! FIRST UNIT FROM THE SIDE ENTRANCE! Priced to sell! Super Clean & Newly Renovated! Discover the allure of this condo unit in the sought after Royal Palm Bay community! Consisting of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, This Turn Key condo offers both Comfort, Convenience and Modernization. As you step inside, natural light floods the living room through large windows, creating a welcoming ambiance. The kitchen features brand new granite countertops, modern cabinets and a suite of stainless steel appliances, including a range and microwave, beautiful light fixtures. Imagine being just a short drive away from the magic of Disney World! Royal Palm Bay amenities abound, including a heated pool, clubhouse, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court, volleyball, ping pong, BBQ grills, pool table, shuffleboard, picnic area, and playground. Whether youre a family seeking a permanent residence or an investor looking to add an asset to your portfolio this condo will accommodate. Dont miss outschedule your private showing today and explore the potential of this gem!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6374452 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 7
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $229,900
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1359
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1350.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Darlene Dinan
    • Association Phone: 2034467465
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG A PH 5 UNIT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000A-0070
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $208,999.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    2468 Sweetwater Club Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors dream in the heart of Kissimmee! Located just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando International Airport, shopping centers, and dining, this property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406837
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact John Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $209,900.00 ($196.90 / sqft )

    2456 Sweetwater Club Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect retreat in the desirable Sweetwater Bay Club of Kissimmee! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6251262
    2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
    3. Contact James Broadus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2814 Osprey Cove Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $210,000.00 ($184.86 / sqft )

    2814 Osprey Cove Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo located in the community of Osprey Cove at The Oaks. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers serene views of majestic oak trees, the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1136 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106891
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tom McKnight
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Osprey Cove Place 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $211,000.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

    2824 Osprey Cove Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Oasis Awaits: Ground Floor Convenience meets Views. Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of! This beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of security, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148135
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jamilah Pullins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

    2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391231
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350120
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

    2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140267
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julio Salgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

    5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143733
    2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Nancy Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

    2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145216
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

    2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in a versatile location! This property can be used as a primary residence, a vacation rental, or long term rental. The community is ideally located near all of O

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402076
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap