Active
    Property Photos
    2420 Painter Lane
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2420 Painter Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 2420 Painter Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story end unit villa, offering effortless living in a peaceful community setting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split floor plan, providing privacy and comfort for every member of the household. Abundant natural light fills the open concept living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The functional kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a practical layout perfect for cooking and hosting. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are well appointed for guests, family, or a home office. Tile flooring in the main areas and luxury vinyl plank flooring in key spaces ensure both durability and style, and the washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Relax outdoors in the screened in lanai overlooking a surprisingly spacious backyard, offering room for gardening, play, pets, or peaceful relaxation. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to community amenities including a sparkling pool and playground. Located just minutes from The Loop, youll enjoy close proximity to premium shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. This villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low stress livingready for you to move right in.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6365818 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2420 Painter Lane
    • Viewed: 76
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2478
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1900.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Osceola High School
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jessica Tavarez - Empire Managment
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CYPRESS RESERVE VILLAS A REPLAT PB 18 PG 165-170 LOT 60
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-1033-0001-0600
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 76
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3246 River Branch Circle 0, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $319,900.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

    3246 River Branch Circle 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of resort style living in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located within the exclusive gated community of Sterling Park at Stonefield. The interior radi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910599
    2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Joachim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2922 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $325,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

    2922 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location!!! Beautiful townhome, ready for investors, property leased until January 2027, close to The Loop shopping restaurants, movie theater, 8 minutes to Turnpike, 15 minutes to D

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2420 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389116
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Alex Leonardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3172 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $324,999.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

    3172 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This charming one story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Stonefield in Kissimmee. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus an additional versatile room that can easily

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2013 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140219
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2737 Pleasant Cypress Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $345,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    2737 Pleasant Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful corner unit townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an open floor plan ideal for modern living.As a former m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1771 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369617
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Helen Ferrer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3111 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $325,000.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

    3111 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Opportunity is knocking with this stunning property nestled within the highly sought after Stonefield community in Hunters Creek. This is a rare chance to own a spacious, updated townhome with an ASSU

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945364
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2947 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    2947 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when this tremendous home is available now! Located near all of Floridas major attractions such as the theme parks and major roads, to several shopping centers such as The Loop, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2218 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143730
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Blanca Armada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $361,998.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

    1359 Isleta Loop More Like This

    Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360951
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
    3. Contact Mauro Ocampo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

    2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132189
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2479 Toscolona Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $349,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

    2479 Toscolona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the gated community of Tapestry. This stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse features a modern chefs kitchen with state of the art appliances, granite countertops throughout, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406114
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Ramesh Vanapalli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2852 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $340,000.00 ($191.44 / sqft )

    2852 Eastham Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Come to see and enjoy this cozy corner house of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located at a gated community in the growing Kissimmee area. As soon as you are in you will find a spacious family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1776 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139025
    2. Provided by TRINA UZCATEGUI PA
    3. Contact Trina Uzcategui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap