Active
    Property Photos
    903 Harbor Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 903 Harbor Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 903 Harbor Terrace, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Welcome to 903 North Harbor Terrace, a beautifully maintained block home located right on Lake Dora, with deeded boat launch apart of the stunning Harris Chain of Lakes. Enjoy spacious living in this cozy layout, perfect for families or those looking for a peaceful retreat. **Mother in Law Suite** This versatile suite boasts its own private entrance, making it ideal for guests, extended family, or even as a rental unit. *The home is equipped with all new updated appliances, ensuring comfort and convenience for everyday living. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise! With multiple possibilities for rental income and endless opportunities for fun in the sun, this property is perfect for water enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. With deeded access to bout launch. Embrace the lifestyle and make this beautiful home your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6360677 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 903 Harbor Terrace
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Privileges
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 177
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1300.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TAVARES, PALM DORA PARK PB 16 PG 24 LOT D & 1/5 INT IN CANAL AND PRIVATE ROADS ORB 6479 PG 1704
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32-19-26-0200-000-00D00
    • View: Water
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: RMF-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

    2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141128
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Yanou Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

    1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383819
    2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

    3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332490
    2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

    4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111247
    2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Brandy Lake
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

    2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106726
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Patti O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

    31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107136
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5964 Brittania Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $339,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

    5964 Brittania Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** roof 2024*** generac generator*** rare royal harbor home that lives like a one story with the primary suite, kitchen, living areas, and dining all o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107482
    2. Provided by COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

    1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
    3. Contact Michael Solomon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

    3250 Blue Crab Drive Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106798
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Regina Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $360,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

    3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy your morning coffee on the quiet Screened back Lanai overlooking your large, lush, privately fenced CORNER LOT with St. Augustine grass in back too! Bring the family to this well maintained hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3449 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112035
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tina Declercq
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap