Active
    Property Photos
    627 Dory Lane 102
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 627 Dory Lane 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,950

    Address: 627 Dory Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

    Description

    Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Landings! Enjoy an open floor plan, easy care flooring with no carpet, and a relaxing screened porch. Washer and dryer are included, and WOW! Fiber internet is already installed for fast, reliable connectivity. Conveniently located near I 4, Altamonte Mall, and great dining and shopping. This home offers comfort and convenience in one perfect package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6352066 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 627 Dory Lane 102
    • Viewed: 78
    • Price: $149,950
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1082
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 207
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 982.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Landing / Janette Barcena
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: BLDG 13 UNIT 102 THE LANDING A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6365 PG 777
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-521-1300-1020
    • Unit Number: 102
    • Views: 78
    • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

    922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 968 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148414
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Dory Lane 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $137,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

    625 Dory Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Landing, A Condominium! This well maintained unit features a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400214
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

    224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366749
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

    629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143587
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6214524
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Michael Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1019 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331012
    2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Dannel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $140,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

    1064 Lotus Parkway 941 Shortsale More Like This

    Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390123
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Melanie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 662 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110047
    2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gardner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 Afton Square 211, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $142,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

    249 Afton Square 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, style, and a resort like lifestyle all in one. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, dura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399800
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Caleb Astacio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Wymore Road 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $143,000.00 ($172.71 / sqft )

    415 Wymore Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2/1 featuring French doors open up to a private patio area and the bedroom are equipped with plenty of closet space, ceiling fans. in an amazingly convenient location! Serravella is just minu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318992
    2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap