Active
    Property Photos
    205 Hummingbird Pass
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 205 Hummingbird Pass
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 205 Hummingbird Pass, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through. Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Lake Wilson Preserve, offering comfort, space, and classic Florida living. The screened in pool and spa create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or weekend get togethers. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Major systemsincluding the HVAC, water heater, and applianceshave been replaced within the past few years, providing added peace of mind. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. The location is hard to beatjust minutes from Disney, ChampionsGate, shopping, dining, and easy access to I 4.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6352030 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 205 Hummingbird Pass
    • Viewed: 98
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2023
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 202
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1477.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Frank Lacquaniti
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON PRESERVE PB 125 PGS 37-39 LOT 87
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701010-000870
    • Views: 98
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

    101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149077
    2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
    3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

    193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376344
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Gihan Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

    112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144046
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Nikki Ansons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

    523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103583
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Gillian Redman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

    319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146920
    2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
    3. Contact Ken Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

    213 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400714
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

    151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386731
    2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Armando Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

    1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400432
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1027 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $445,000.00 ($176.24 / sqft )

    1027 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful vacation home located in the gated community of The Sanctuary. This model perfect pool home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a private pool area with a relaxing water feature. As you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403584
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

    513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

    Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149030
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap