Active
    Property Photos
    408 Netherwood Crescent  408
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 408 Netherwood Crescent  408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 408 Netherwood Crescent 408, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home is ideal for both homeowners and investors alike. Step into a spacious living room complete with a cozy fireplaceperfect for relaxing evenings. Just beyond the sliding glass doors, youll find a huge private balcony, offering a peaceful outdoor retreat. The open kitchen and dining area make entertaining a breeze, while the split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for all. The oversized master suite is filled with natural light from double sliding doors and offers ample space for a sitting area or workspace. The added bonus of a private one car garage. Located close to shopping, dining, and major highways, this quiet community offers easy access to everything you need. Motivated sellerdont miss your chance! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6348584 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 408 Netherwood Crescent 408
    • Viewed: 150
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $121
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1607
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 217
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1121.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: KL Management Group, Inc. 407-482-2622
    • Association Phone: 407-482-2622
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LEG UNIT 602 MONTGOMERY WOODS CONDO PB 25 PGS 97 TO 99
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-21-29-520-0000-6020
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 408
    • Views: 150
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

    200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367256
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 824 Camargo Way 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $179,786.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

    824 Camargo Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bed 2 bath. New bathrooms with marble counter.. New flooring, new lights, 2 crystal chandeliers. New ceiling fans. 5.75 inch baseboard. New Ac 2024. Brand new kitchen.New counters, new hard wood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086261
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Shariff Manekia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 940 Douglas Ave  # 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $179,900.00 ($182.64 / sqft )

    940 Douglas Ave # 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare Find! If low maintenance, high enjoyment living is what youre looking for, this is it! Experience townhome style living with condo level convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 985 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394178
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacy Wayne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 652 Roaring Drive 230, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $179,900.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

    652 Roaring Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vaulted ceilings. Flooded with light. Private green viewsthis one just feels different. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open, airy layout with a standout living space fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401190
    2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
    3. Contact Deirdre Serrani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 627 Dory Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $179,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

    627 Dory Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent income producing opportunity in the highly desirable Altamonte Springs market. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is currently tenant occupied and generating rent per month, providing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396303
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 910 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $184,900.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

    910 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking Lakefront Living in Altamonte Springs Fully Remodeled First Floor Condo. Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with picturesque sunsets over the water in this beautifully updated 3 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385098
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Dan Goodman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Lotus Cove Court 646, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $189,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

    1054 Lotus Cove Court 646 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Move in ready" This is an end unit on the top floor with great views of the lake and elevator access. Highly sought after A rated school district, Bear Lake Elementary, Teague Middle School and Lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376699
    2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steve Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Camargo Way 307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $189,786.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

    827 Camargo Way 307 More Like This

    Sunny 2 bedroom 2 bath updated. All new kitchen and appliances, Ceramic tile. New ceiling fans. All lights are new LED. Freshly painted. New Windows throughout. All new plumbing fixtures. Excellent s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1083419
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Shariff Manekia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $190,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

    835 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this ground floor condo located in the gated community of Crescent Place at Lake Lotus in Altamonte Springs. This partly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483125
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1036 Bonaire Drive 2836, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $199,000.00 ($147.63 / sqft )

    1036 Bonaire Drive 2836 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renovated condo in one of Altamonte Springs' most desirable communities. Nestled in a prime location that perfectly blends convenience and tranquility, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1348 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378978
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE COMPASS, LLC
    3. Contact Marilia Neri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap