Active
    Property Photos
    13737 Messina Loop 101
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 13737 Messina Loop 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 13737 Messina Loop 101, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning ground floor condominium located at 13737 Messina Loop #101 in Bradenton, FL. This beautifully designed home features an open floor plan with modern finishes, a spacious kitchen with premium appliances, and a cozy living area. In addition to two private bedrooms there is a flex room set up as an office with a queen sofa sleeper. Enjoy the serene views of the golf course from the private patio and the convenience of a garage. The community provides excellent amenities, including golf, tennis, pickleball, several pools and fitness centers, tiki bar, indoor bar and restaurant, spa and many clubs and events providing a wonderful living experience. Rent is higher January April. Rentals under 6 months incur 13% taxes.We are currently booked through March 2027.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6342202 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13737 Messina Loop 101
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1528
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 248
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.4446 / -82.4017
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: BRADENTON
    • Zipcode: 34211
    • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    • Contact: Steven Koleno
    • 804-656-5007
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1528.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gulf Coast
    • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 580070509
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Other, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662236
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662606
    2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
    3. Contact Alexis Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

    Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670949
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1142 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688856
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mark Vannucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    17452 Haysack Terrace New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689866
    2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Olga Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00

    13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

    Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: A4513862
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Jerry Richter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1121 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4634297
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mark Vannucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5507 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    5507 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available may 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. No seasonals. Professionally decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath with den/office veranda condo in the resort style community of lakewood national in lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658683
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    18028 Gawthrop Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB TURNKEY RESORT LIVING! Available May 7th, this beautifully appointed ground floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687080
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Silvia Chiaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15957 Clear Skies Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $2,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

    15957 Clear Skies Place More Like This

    Lakewood Ranch LORRAINE LAKES. Gated Community. Relax and enjoy the serene Water Views at this FURNISHED Rental VILLA HOME two bedrooms and a DEN. This lovely home is available for a seven month or an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690535
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap