Active
    Property Photos
    3111 Paradox Circle 406
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $341,990

    Address: 3111 Paradox Circle 406, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom fully furnished luxury condo in storey lake near disney! Located on the fourth floor with easy elevator access! Views of disney fireworks from your private balcony! Perfect for short term rental income or to have as a vacation home, you'll fall in love with what this unit offers! Some of the features include a spacious great room, generously sized bedrooms, new washer/dryer, an oversized kitchen island, tons of kitchen cabinet space, an enormous balcony, and many modern upgrades such as black stainless steel ge appliances, quartz countertops, upgraded lighting, and feature walls throughout. The community has tons of amenities as well! Three resort style pools, a lazy river, an 18 hole mini golf course, water slides, a volleyball court, a fitness center, basketball hoops, guard gated community, and much more! Amazing location! Conveniently located within close proximity from all the attractions like disney, sea world, universal, as well as many restaurants and some of the best shopping that orlando has to offer. This listing won't last long, so give us a call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6339910 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3111 Paradox Circle 406
    • Viewed: 133
    • Price: $341,990
    • Price sqft: $264
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1293
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 258
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1186.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management
    • Association Phone: 941-747-7261
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2 PH 5 OR 5571/1410 UNIT 546
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5116-0001-5460
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 406
    • View: Water
    • Views: 133
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5119574
    2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Solano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

    3120 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor with a private balcony overlooking the pool, offering both privacy and relaxing views. This turnkey property is ideal as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147323
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brendy Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $314,000.00 ($251.20 / sqft )

    3151 Paradox Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation property in Orlandoa fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, ideal for short term rental investment. This turnkey, open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384113
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Glamely Silva, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104265
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Karina Cepeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($255.06 / sqft )

    3120 Paradox Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on the second floor in Terraces at Storey Lake, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147912
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steve Pugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor with elevator access, featuring a desirable open floor plan and fully furnished. The spacious kitchen offers a large island overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387522
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $316,500.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom and two bathroom condo in the highly desirable resort community at Storey Lake. This gorgeous unit was professionally decorated and has an open floor plan. Perfect for short te

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348912
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Colleen Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $318,000.00 ($245.18 / sqft )

    3151 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this investment opportunity in the Storey Lake community! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom first floor condo comes fully furnished, and includes its own washer and dryer. Located just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145363
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ivette Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $325,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "back on the market due to buyer financing falling through" turnkey top floor corner unit with water views & balcony in coveted storey lake fully furnished & high income producing ***consistent booki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381996
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hector Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call agent for showing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392194
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap