Active
    Property Photos
    3161 Paradox Circle 304
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 3161 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort, just minutes from Disney, Universal, shopping, dining, and Orlandos top attractions. Fully furnished and tastefully decorated, this unit features a spacious open concept layout, modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day at the parks. The two generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including a primary suite with an en suite bathroom. Whether you're looking for a profitable short term rental investment or a second home, this unit is turn key and resort ready! Storey Lake offers world class amenities including a resort style pool, lazy river, splash pad, fitness center, tiki bar, and more! Dont miss this opportunity schedule your showing today and own a piece of paradise in Central Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6332541 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3161 Paradox Circle 304
    • Viewed: 162
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $301
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1126
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 281
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1235.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elvis Martinez
    • Association Phone: 407-507-0663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 10 OR 5999/1149 UNIT 1034
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5057-0001-1034
    • Unit Number: 304
    • Views: 162
    • Zoning Code: CT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5119574
    2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Solano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

    3120 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor with a private balcony overlooking the pool, offering both privacy and relaxing views. This turnkey property is ideal as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147323
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brendy Calderon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $314,000.00 ($251.20 / sqft )

    3151 Paradox Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation property in Orlandoa fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, ideal for short term rental investment. This turnkey, open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384113
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Glamely Silva, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104265
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Karina Cepeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($255.06 / sqft )

    3120 Paradox Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on the second floor in Terraces at Storey Lake, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147912
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steve Pugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $315,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor with elevator access, featuring a desirable open floor plan and fully furnished. The spacious kitchen offers a large island overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387522
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $316,500.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom and two bathroom condo in the highly desirable resort community at Storey Lake. This gorgeous unit was professionally decorated and has an open floor plan. Perfect for short te

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348912
    2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Colleen Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $318,000.00 ($245.18 / sqft )

    3151 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this investment opportunity in the Storey Lake community! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom first floor condo comes fully furnished, and includes its own washer and dryer. Located just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145363
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ivette Giraldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $325,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    "back on the market due to buyer financing falling through" turnkey top floor corner unit with water views & balcony in coveted storey lake fully furnished & high income producing ***consistent booki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381996
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Hector Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call agent for showing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392194
    2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
    3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap