Active
    Property Photos
    633 Buoy Lane 304
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 633 Buoy Lane 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $140,000

    Address: 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

    Description

    nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a reliable tenant already in place, youll start earning rental income right after closing. Nestled in a peaceful, tree lined community, this unit offers a serene atmosphere while being conveniently located near Lake Brantley High School, shopping centers, popular restaurants, and major Maitland business hubs. Dont miss out on this turnkey investment in a high demand rental area!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6331012 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 633 Buoy Lane 304
    • Viewed: 106
    • Price: $140,000
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1019
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 286
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1019.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: The Landings
    • Association Phone: (407) 774-4554
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BLDG 3 UNIT 304 THE LANDING A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6365 PG 777
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-521-0300-3040
    • Unit Number: 304
    • Views: 106
    • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 199 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $128,800.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

    199 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fabulous 1 Bedroom and 1 Bath Condo overlooking Pearl Lake ~ The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium Development is a Gated Community within Minutes to Hwy 434, 436, 414, I 4, and the 429 ~ The Oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322545
    2. Provided by JULIE B REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Larsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Afton Square 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $134,000.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

    236 Afton Square 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FREE Water ... Looking for low maintenance living in Altamonte Springs with great amenities and easy commute? This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374673
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Dragana Todorovic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148283
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

    922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 968 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148414
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Dory Lane 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $137,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

    625 Dory Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Landing, A Condominium! This well maintained unit features a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400214
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

    224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366749
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

    629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143587
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6214524
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Michael Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $140,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

    1064 Lotus Parkway 941 Shortsale More Like This

    Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390123
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Melanie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 662 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110047
    2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gardner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap