Active
    Property Photos
    203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    $2000 Buyer Credit available! Fully Renovated, Turnkey & Sold Fully Furnished A True Gem Near Disney! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ideally located near Disney, the new Northeast Regional Park, I Drive, and Universal Studios. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a lucrative investment property, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Step into a completely updated home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed and upgraded. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for entertaining or enjoying quality time with loved ones. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious en suite bath with skylight, a generously sized walk in closet, and serene natural light. Each of the three additional bedrooms offers ample space and flexibility, ideal for guests, a home office, or creative pursuits. Enjoy movie nights or relaxed gatherings in the inviting family room, then step outside to your private backyard oasis. Take in tranquil pond views from your screened in pool enclosureoffering the ultimate setting for outdoor entertaining or peaceful relaxation, all with no rear neighbors for added privacy. Recent Upgrades Include: Complete Renovation Modern and Stylish Finishes Throughout Resurfaced Pool April 2023 All New Plumbing 2019 Newer Laminate Flooring Throughout Installed 2025 New Roof 2016 Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this turnkey property in Lake Davenport Estates invites you to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Schedule your private tour today before this extraordinary home is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6328685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 203 Lake Davenport Estates Drive
    • Viewed: 195
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2360
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 295
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other
    • Living Area: 1882.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Other, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
    • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Maintenance, Other, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles Management
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
    • Legal Description: LAKE DAVENPORT ESTATES WEST PHASE ONE PB 96 PG 35 & 36 LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-488054-000030
    • Style: Other
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 195
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 160 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $499,999.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    160 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    I am pleased to present a unique opportunity to view this exceptional former model home in the well established Calabay Parc community. This five bedroom, three full, and two half bathroom residence f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2981 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6317012
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Foo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

    215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3350 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139569
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
    3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

    104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386595
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

    210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332476
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Cindy Vachon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6232513
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

    513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398870
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kenny Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 314 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $495,000.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

    314 Lockbreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is not only real estate and short term rental ready, it is "insurance ready". New roof, new hot water heater, recent replacements on pool heater and A/C, and exterior recently re painted. Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2991 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144733
    2. Provided by BEHLOR REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Stephen Langham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 Castlemain Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $424,900.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

    115 Castlemain Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful corner lot home offers added privacy and a larger yard compared to similar models in the community. The property features a covered lanai overlooking the poolan upgrade that many homes

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2376 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389124
    2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact John Henthorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

    422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3048 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143359
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Nestor Landron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

    459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4002 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109802
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap