Active
    Property Photos
    238 Afton Square 204
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 238 Afton Square 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

    Address: 238 Afton Square 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714

    Description

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...currently leased... 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Second Floor unit with patio and patio storage closet. Unit has updated cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. Granite Counter tops, carpet and stainless steel appliances. Unit has washer and dryer hook ups. Bedroom has a nice size walk in closet with brand new ceiling fan. Community Offers Fitness Center and Tennis Courts. HOA includes water service and weekly pest control... UNIT OCCUPIED PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6310452 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 238 Afton Square 204
    • Viewed: 210
    • Price: $150,000
    • Price sqft: $255
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 588
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 356
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 540.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: The Oasis at Pearl Lake Condominium
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BLDG 3 UNIT 204 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0300-2040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 204
    • Views: 210
    • Zoning Code: MOR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 625 Dory Lane 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $137,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

    625 Dory Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Landing, A Condominium! This well maintained unit features a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 771 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400214
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

    224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366749
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

    629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143587
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6214524
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Michael Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

    633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1019 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331012
    2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Dannel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $140,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

    1064 Lotus Parkway 941 Shortsale More Like This

    Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390123
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Melanie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 662 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110047
    2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gardner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 Afton Square 211, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $142,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

    249 Afton Square 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, style, and a resort like lifestyle all in one. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, dura

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399800
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Caleb Astacio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 Wymore Road 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $143,000.00 ($172.71 / sqft )

    415 Wymore Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2/1 featuring French doors open up to a private patio area and the bedroom are equipped with plenty of closet space, ceiling fans. in an amazingly convenient location! Serravella is just minu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318992
    2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Afton Square 10-307, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
    $144,900.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

    208 Afton Square 10-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! New carpets and window blinds installed..... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1059 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366733
    3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap