Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 13 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 14 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 15 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 16 of 16 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Resort Style Living in the Heart of Orlando! Step into this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo designed for comfort and convenience. From the moment you enter, youll love the open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a busy day. The screened in patio offers a private retreat where you can sip morning coffee or unwind in the evenings without leaving home. The kitchen is bright and functional, with plenty of counter space and storage, making meal prep effortless. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, complete with a large closet and full bath, while the guest bedroom is ideal for family, visitors, or even a home office. Living here means more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Enjoy access to community pools, tennis courts, fitness center, dog park, and walking trails, plus the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and top commuter routes. HOA perks often include utilities and amenities that keep your monthly costs predictable and your weekends free for fun. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this condo checks all the boxes: move in ready, low maintenance, and loaded with amenities. Dont waitopportunities like this dont last long. Call Ann or Renee today at to schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6296106 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 143
    • Price: $119,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 944
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 402
    • Acreage: 5.46 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 944.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Juan Sanchez
    • Association Phone: (407) 438-1461
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WEATHERLY YACHT CLUB CONDO AT LAKE JESSAMINE CB 22/148 UNIT 925A BLDG C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-29-9111-92-501
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 143
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 732 Mcdougall Court 732, ORLANDO, FL 32809
    $135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

    732 Mcdougall Court 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2nd floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is centrally located close to schools, dining, and shopping. The condo needs paint and flooring.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6336234
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact James Glenn, Esq
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
    $135,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

    933 Oak Ridge Road 933 B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back in the market. Inspection and appraisal satisfactory done. Move in ready, updated condo in desirable weatherly yacht club this bright and beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 713 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.46 acres
    1. MLSID: O6203856
    2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Hilton Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5349 Hansel Avenue 1, ORLANDO, FL 32809
    $140,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

    5349 Hansel Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Camelot by the Lake, a sought after waterfront community nestled along the shores of Lake Conway. This move in ready first floor 1 bedroom condo offers a bright, open layout designed for co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 730 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375647
    2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marty Pirochta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1605 Oak Ridge Road Unit A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
    $115,000.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

    1605 Oak Ridge Road Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in a prime Orlando location that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Nestled inside a quiet, gated community, this unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378006
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 Oak Ridge Road C, ORLANDO, FL 32809
    $129,500.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

    921 Oak Ridge Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious second floor condo in a gated community features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, fully tiled floors, and fresh paint throughout. The primary bedroom offers a large closet and a full bath, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 895 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.47 acres
    1. MLSID: S5148906
    2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
    3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 Oak Ridge  C, ORLANDO, FL 32809
    $133,900.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    911 Oak Ridge C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cosy unit perfect for first time home buyers or for an investor looking for rental income. Unit located in a gated community with access to beautiful Lake Jessamine. Also minutes from shopping, restau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 895 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.40 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144355
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap