Active
    Property Photos
    187 Hydra Way
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 187 Hydra Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

    Address: 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736

    Description

    This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while upstairs youll find a huge flex/bonus room with its own bathroom, perfect for converting into a private apartment or mother in law suite. Enjoy an updated kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops, renovated bathrooms, and a customized primary closet. Step outside to a large backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A unique home with flexibility, style, and space to fit many lifestyles.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145802 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 187 Hydra Way
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $2,750
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2542
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2542.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Association Name: Empire management group
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-22-24-0021-000-10800
    • Views: 68
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363422
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
    3. Contact Sylvia Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

    Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2108 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110950
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 165 Quail Oaks Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    165 Quail Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Rental Home in Groveland, Florida Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Groveland, Florida offering approximately 1,410 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392280
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1063 Bluegrass Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    1063 Bluegrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ready for immediate move in and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors, offering a serene conservation view. This spacious h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394087
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098760
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Rose Gachette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107718
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lydia Soelter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Kestrel Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    423 Kestrel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This formal communication serves to present the specifications of the aforementioned property. The residence comprises five (5) bedrooms and three and one half (3.5) bathrooms, offering substantial op

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379097
    2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ye Kang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1146 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1146 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Parkside at Cherry Lake area of Groveland! This charming property offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfort and everyday living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383398
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Milena Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110700
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Chad Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110920
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap