Active
    Property Photos
    25741 Belle Helene
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 25741 Belle Helene
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

    Address: 25741 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    One of Central Florida's finest 55+ Active Adult Communities, located just 1 hour from Disney, the Gulf or Atlantic and only 10 minutes to Downtown Leesburg. Plantation offers 24 hour Guard Gated Community placing your security first and foremost! Amenities include 2 18 hole Golf Courses, Full service Restaurant & Bar, and 3 Clubhouses with full time activity directors. Whether its walking or biking the scenic trails, or participating in 1 of the over 100 active clubs (Gun, Italian/American, Veterans, Democrat, Republican, just to name a few) or taking in a game at Heritage Hall, Bridge, Bingo, Mexican Train etc. plus Arts/Crafts; ceramic, crochet, scrapbooking or woodworking, you will find an Active Lifestyle awaits. Plantation has 3 heated swimming pools (1 Olympic style with chair lift), and a fitness center with state of the art gym. Sports galore, from an archery field to pickleball, billiards and bocce are played to a Ballroom. Now for a few comments about this updated 2 bedroom gem that shows pride of ownership throughout. Carpet free, you will enjoy the luxury vinyl with lifetime warranty in the bedrooms and den, tile in the bathrooms and laminate in the rest of the home. Enjoy the sunsets with western exposure while relaxing on the spacious lanai that backs up to the 8th hole and a bird sanctuary. No rear Neighbors. New kitchen appliances, garbage disposal, stainless steel sink, hot water heater, ceiling fans in almost every room, new garage door with WiFi as well as new gutters. Landscaping reworked with river rock and stepping stones. Roof replaced 2021, A/C 2018. Why delay when this home has everything you could be looking for!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: S5144825 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25741 Belle Helene
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $264,900
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2310
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1531.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Liz Pratt
    • Association Phone: 352 326 1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG BELLE GROVE LOT 126 PB 28 PGS 77-83 ORB 6229 PG 2327
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0225-000-12600
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

    5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2868 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343470
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

    20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104149
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21704 Loch Haven Pass, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $315,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

    21704 Loch Haven Pass Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Diamond Model home in the sought after 55+ Royal Highlands gated golf community! This meticulously maintained residence offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, ensur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107955
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

    25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096317
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

    5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103638
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32833 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $294,999.00 ($108.02 / sqft )

    32833 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful Castle Bay model home is located in Pennbrooke Fairways, a gated 55+ community! This home features 3 bdrs, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Step into the spacious open floor plan which offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2731 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109388
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dalemarie Lamb-Witter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap