Active
    Property Photos
    17405 38th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 17405 38th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 17405 38th Lane Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488

    Description

    Beautifully remodeled mobile home sitting on a spacious 0.48 acre corner lot with no HOA! This property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an extra flex room that can be used as a studio or storage area. Everything is brand new new roof, new A/C system, and new water heater. Enjoy a flat, open lot with plenty of space for parking, a garden, or outdoor activities. The home will be delivered freshly painted inside and professionally cleaned, ready for its new owner to move in. Located just minutes from N Hwy 314A, offering easy access to nearby shops and local amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5136433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17405 38th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 186
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $77
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1632
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Weir High School
    • Middle School: Ft McCoy Middle
    • School Elementary: East Marion Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 14 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 212 NATIONAL FOREST RECREATION S 177.05 FT OF N 1214.90 FT OF E 112.5 FT OF W 2272.50 FT OF N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: LOTS 557.558
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34488 - Silver Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16628-557-00
    • Views: 186
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16789 8th Place, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
    $129,900.00 ($96.72 / sqft )

    16789 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this beautifully remodeled home yours. This charming two bedroom, one bathroom property offers 872 square feet of living space on a 0.29 acre fenced lot with a gated entrance. The home has been f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1343 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717674
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18274 22nd Place, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
    $128,000.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

    18274 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Investor Alert: Prime Opportunity Near Ocala!** This 3 bedroom home is perfectly positioned just a short drive from the heart of Ocala, offering the ideal blend of peaceful Silver Springs living wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388845
    2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Elkin Marcillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5990 37th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
    $119,000.00 ($72.25 / sqft )

    5990 37th Street Reduced More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fenced in backyard lot in Silver Springs. This well maintained property features newly installed kitchen cabinets, offering a fresh and updated interior f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1647 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108550
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
    3. Contact Lauri Pound
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3255 104th Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
    $144,900.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

    3255 104th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come relax and soak in the Florida sunshine in this light filled 2017 park model, ideally located in the highly desirable Town Park section of Wilderness RV Park. This charming home invites you to unw

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723888
    2. Provided by SANCTUARY SOUTH REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Denesha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3192 103rd Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
    $150,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

    3192 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    New Roof, New Floors, New Refrigerator, New covered deck and foundation refortified and leveled. 55+ Oasis awaits you. Super Cute 1/1 with huge open deck. This is a 55+, however if you are not 55yrs o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6136978
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact Tom Langmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap