Active
    Property Photos
    504 Terrace Ridge  311
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 504 Terrace Ridge  311
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 504 Terrace Ridge 311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for easy access, this unit features a variety of modern flooring finishes, enhancing each rooms unique charm. The gated community provides peace of mind, while a range of amenities including a sparkling community pool and a well maintained volleyball court, ensures there's always something to enjoy. Conveniently located near top rated hospitals, scenic golf courses, and a variety of popular restaurants, this home offers an ideal lifestyle for families and professionals alike. This property is versatile for both families and investors. Whether you're seeking a reliable long term rental property or a lucrative short term vacation rental, this unit offers the flexibility and location that investors seek. This property is currently leased to 05/01/2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5129133 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 504 Terrace Ridge 311
    • Viewed: 179
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1758
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 328
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sauna
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1688.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
    • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 732.85
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Alfred Alicea
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: TERRACE RIDGE AT TOWN CENTER EAST, A CONDOMINIUM OR 6192 PGS 1845 THRU 1901 UNIT 311
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701011-003110
    • Unit Number: 311
    • Views: 179
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

    1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375028
    2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Bella Tierra Ct, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $239,999.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

    8363 Bella Tierra Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are communities that are convenient and then there are communities that redefine what daily life can look like. Bella Trae at ChampionsGate is firmly in the second category. This beautifully m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149600
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $240,000.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

    302 Terrace Ridge Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Terrace Ridge at Town Center, a gated community ideally located in Davenport, Florida, just minutes from ChampionsGate, Reunion, and the areas world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372287
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frank Del Toro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Tuscan Terrace 8301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $240,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

    1351 Tuscan Terrace 8301 More Like This

    Here is your opportunity to own a luxury condo in the gated neighborhood of Tuscana. This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo sleeps between 9 11 people has been beautifully furnished and features a nice open flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394595
    2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Patti-Jo Jungreis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1256 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

    1256 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae, in the desirable Promenades enclave, this immaculately maintained, show home presented first floor condominium offers spacious and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145469
    2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
    3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1290 Grady Lane 20232, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $245,000.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

    1290 Grady Lane 20232 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the heart of ChampionsGate! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the guard gated Promenades at Bella Trae is now offered fully furnished, making it

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396016
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Nora Rios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $249,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

    8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801 More Like This

    Experience upscale comfort and effortless living in this beautiful ground floor condo in the highly sought after Champions Club Condominiums within the ChampionsGate resort community. This spacious tw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1858 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147774
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Christopher Vitale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Romani Avenue, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
    $250,000.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

    1206 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to effortless Florida living at its finest! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo in gorgeous Champions Gate, Florida offers a true turn key experience just bring your sui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489162
    2. Provided by POINT MARK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lesley Guarino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $255,000.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

    301 Terrace Ridge Circle 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    The seller has already completed all the remodeling for you, dont miss this beautifully updated, ground floor condo offering exceptional flexibility for short term rental income. This turnkey property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937105
    2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $269,900.00 ($125.83 / sqft )

    1212 Romani Avenue More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath town house style condo offers 1,893 square feet with beautiful water and fountain views. It is located on the 2nd floor, is move in ready and provides resort style livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347930
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap