Active
    Property Photos
    2007 Stetson Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2007 Stetson Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,999

    Address: 2007 Stetson Avenue, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839

    Description

    The single story Copper plan is highlighted by an open layout offering an expansive great room, a spacious dining area, and an impressive kitchen with a roomy pantry and a center island. Quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths. Stainless Steel appliances, and beautiful White 42" upper cabinets. Three bedrooms are featured, including a lavish owner's suite with a generous walk in closet and a private bathroom. A central laundry room, covered patio, and a 2 car tandem garage in addition. *Take advantage of special financing rates and closing cost assistance on quick move in homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5114491 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2007 Stetson Avenue
    • Viewed: 300
    • Price: $349,999
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 565
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Copper
    • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: RV Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1069.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Richmond American Homes
    • Association Phone: 321.441.3671
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SUTTON PRESERVE PB 193 PG 30-31 LOT 33
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-08-686704-000330
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 300
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 230 Cove At Eagle Lake Circle, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $389,900.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

    230 Cove At Eagle Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the serene Eagle Lake gated community, crafted by renowned Southern Homes. This stunning four bedroom, three bathroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3114 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936834
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1052 Holden Way, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $380,000.00 ($132.82 / sqft )

    1052 Holden Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY this Freedom model currently for sale in this master planned community. Excellent investment opportunity! With the in law suite in home door sealed great for privacy! This one stor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376749
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ythamarie Rosario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 693 Crown Rose Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $354,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    693 Crown Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why choose between work and play when you can have both? Welcome to your fully upgraded sanctuary in Eagle Lake, perfectly situated for the modern Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142913
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Ivan Caro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 951 Craftsman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $379,900.00 ($141.38 / sqft )

    951 Craftsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement!! Welcome to 951 Craftsman Rd in Eagle Lake, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy lakefront living just in time for summer. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960636
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Veronica Bard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1126 Second Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $325,500.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

    1126 Second Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home. Welcome to this single story, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496326
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Justin Barnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2635 Lasso Loop, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $329,490.00 ($119.12 / sqft )

    2635 Lasso Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This new four bedroom Hendrix showcases convenient single story living. Three secondary bedrooms are located near the front of the home off the foyer, near a versatile flex space r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392138
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 661 Crown Rose Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
    $339,999.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

    661 Crown Rose Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 661 Crown Rose Blvd, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space in the growing Eagle Lake/Winter Haven area. This spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396782
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Nathan Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap