Active
    Property Photos
    12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Nestled behind the gates of Gran Paradiso, this beautifully appointed coach home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and resort style living. As a desirable end unit, it enjoys a unique setting bordered by a natural preserve on one side and a pond on the other, creating a serene backdrop that enhances both tranquility and scenic beauty. The screened lanai, accessible from the main living area, invites you to relax and unwind while taking in breathtaking sunset views. This inviting outdoor space also provides direct access to the primary suite, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The primary bedroom itself is generously sized, offering a peaceful retreat complete with two spacious closets and a well appointed ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a curb free, glass enclosed shower. Inside, high ceilings elevate the sense of openness, filling the home with natural light and an airy ambiance. The thoughtfully designed floor plan promotes a smooth, effortless flow between spaces, making everyday living as well as entertaining feel both comfortable and refined. The spacious kitchen is equipped with abundant counter space and ample cabinetry, ideal for preparing meals or hosting gatherings, while the adjoining great room serves as a welcoming hub for dining and relaxation. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings on the lanai, hosting friends and family, or taking advantage of the plentiful amenities within Gran Paradiso, this coach home presents an exceptional opportunity to embrace the very best of the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688790 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12550 Ghiberti Circle 101
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2296
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1706.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 769.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group / Aaron Cook
    • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 3511 BLDG 35 PH 8, COACH HOMES III AT GRAN PARADISO
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0778031137
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17978 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $349,990.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

    17978 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909955
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17706 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $359,990.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

    17706 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Foxtail model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909983
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17712 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $374,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

    17712 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Sabal at Palmera in Wellen Park where comfort, style, and relaxed Florida living come together effortlessly. Step inside this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home and experien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143680
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tree Marti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17736 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $382,990.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

    17736 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910081
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17817 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $424,194.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

    17817 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail II model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2537 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910593
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17835 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $424,194.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

    17835 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to the Foxtail model! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large owne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2537 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910595
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $429,990.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

    17718 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Palm model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This stunning home features 3 bedrooms plus a sitting room, loft, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen t and a 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910077
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap