Active
    Property Photos
    4737 Del Rio Way S
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 4737 Del Rio Way S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been tastefully updated with all required permits. The kitchen includes new cabinetry with elegant leathered marble countertops, new stainless appliances, and updated lighting. Two spacious bedrooms each have walk in closets and ensuite bathrooms with new tilework and cabinetry. With all major systems recently updated, impact windows and fresh paint inside and out, this home is truly move in ready! A spacious fully fenced back yard provides privacy with lush, mature landscaping. The detached oversized one car garage includes a workbench and raised shelving perfect for a workshop, art studio, or extra storage. With the vibrant waterfront dining and arts district just steps away, easy access to pristine Gulf beaches and all that Tampa/St. Pete offers, the best of Florida living awaits! With the added benefit of a successful monthly rental history, this property provides a fantastic investment opportunity in a sought after Gulfport location! The property is located in an area of Gulfport where short term rentals are restricted to a minimum 30 day rental and no more than 3 times in a calendar year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671834 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4737 Del Rio Way S
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $298
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1945
    • Bldg sqft: 1610
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 170
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1302.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Level, Near Marina, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BAYWOOD SUB BLK B, LOT 21 & E 20 FT OF LOT 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-05652-002-0210
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: AE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2807 Miriam Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
    $490,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

    2807 Miriam Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this light filled, airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a sparkling private, enclosed pool and an open concept layout perfect for coastal living. The beautifully renovated kitchen features mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8397558
    2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
    3. Contact Eddie McClure
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1421 35th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $569,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

    1421 35th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction offering two homes on one property! The main residence features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, filled with natural light, new flooring, and a new roof.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454650
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Cisco Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4613 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $539,000.00 ($258.89 / sqft )

    4613 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new full block home with total 4 and 3 ensuite bedrooms 400 yards from Gulfport. If youve been looking for something built to last, quiet, and just plain comfortable, this is worth seeing. Youll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470720
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Artem Pustovar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 53rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $479,000.00 ($214.51 / sqft )

    4106 53rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this large 1,680 SqFt well maintained and inviting home, offering comfort, functionality, and peace of mind in every detail. This property has no history of flood or hurricane damage, givin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487176
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2807 45th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
    $499,000.00 ($253.56 / sqft )

    2807 45th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with dining/bonus room in Gulfports sought after Marina District. The open concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478977
    2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
    3. Contact Stacey Purcell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4755 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $535,000.00 ($183.22 / sqft )

    4755 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Take advantage of this limited time incentive and make your move into a brand new, income generating property! Brand New Construction with Detached Garage & Income Producing ADU! The Preferred Lender,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654974
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3662 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $490,000.00 ($259.81 / sqft )

    3662 5th Avenue S More Like This

    Expand your PORTFOLIO or make it your NEW HOME ~ This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers the option to function as a single family home or as two separate units a 2/1 main residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1886 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478767
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Monica Crawford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4759 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
    $555,000.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

    4759 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this limited time incentive and make your move into a brand new, income generating property! The Preferred Lender, Eads Mortgage, is o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654971
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap