Active
    Property Photos
    7398 Marathon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 7398 Marathon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 7398 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

    Description

    Experience stunning panoramic SUNSET VIEWS from this highly sought after corner unit by Toll Brothers. This is where luxury coastal living meets unmatched natural beauty, complete with a private in home elevator, hurricane impact windows, and elevated construction designed for coastal peace of mind. Perfectly positioned to capture serene pond views from the flex room and preserve views from the screened in second floor lanai, this residence offers a refined balance of entertainment, privacy, and relaxation. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome showcases designer appointed finishes, soaring 9 foot 4 inch ceilings, and 8 foot doors that enhance the homes bright and architecturally expansive design. The second floor living area is ideal for entertaining, featuring an open floorplan, gourmet chefs kitchen with a cooktop ready design, built in wall oven and microwave, oversized island, and convenient nearby powder room. The versatile flex space offers the perfect setup for a home office, lounge, or additional living area. As you retreat to the luxurious primary suite, from your private elevator, you are are greeted with open skies and tranquil preserve views creating a true sanctuary. The spa inspired primary bath features dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and generous walk in closet space. Guests will enjoy their own private upstairs retreat with tranquil pond views and access to a full secondary bathroom just down the hall. Built with durability and modern coastal living in mind, this Toll Brothers home offers security and elevated living space designed to help minimize flood concerns. Residents of Seminole Isle enjoy resort style amenities including a scenic walking trail, fire pit, private dock, kayak launch with access to the Long Bayou, and beautifully maintained HOA covered landscaping. Located just minutes from award winning Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal serenity. With only a limited number of elevator homes remaining in the highly desirable Seminole Isle community, this is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4658047 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7398 Marathon Drive
    • Viewed: 246
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3554
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 310
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: SEA RAY
    • Builder Name: TOLL BROS., INC.
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2467.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Osceola Fundamental High-PN
    • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.90
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Juan Ordonez
    • Association Phone: 727-399-2038
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF SEMINOLE ISLE LOT 1
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-91545-000-0010
    • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 246
    • Zoning Code: RLM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9912 Key Haven Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $749,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

    9912 Key Haven Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to luxury coastal living at Seminole Isle! Now available is the stunning Aloma model by Toll Brothers, located at 9910 Key Haven Rd, Seminole, FL, in one of the areas most desirable gated wate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681728
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carina Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9936 Key Haven Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $644,900.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

    9936 Key Haven Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxurious contemporary living, where this exquisite tri level townhome lives like a single family residence, offering both the space you desire and the low maintenance lifestyle you deserve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447032
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Hamilton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9916 Key Haven Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $649,900.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

    9916 Key Haven Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined waterfront living in the coveted gated sanctuary of seminole isle. This elegant townhome blends luxury with the peace of mind of full hurricane impact windows and high end finishes th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467775
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Khrystyna Hechlacz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7350 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $598,000.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

    7350 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Toll Brothers build with SUNSET VIEWS! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. This spacious residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637549
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ambria Feth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7334 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $629,000.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

    7334 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views from your screened in balcony and the convenience of an in home elevator in this exquisite three story townhome. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3358 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637557
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ambria Feth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7318 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $769,000.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

    7318 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to this exquisite corner unit ELEVATOR townhome, where luxury meets convenience and your second floor screened in balcony offers serene preserve views and breathtaking suns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3554 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637562
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ambria Feth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7398 Marathon Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
    $649,000.00 ($193.50 / sqft )

    7398 Marathon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to this exquisite corner unit elevator townhome, offering preserved open views and unforgettable sunset skies. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features designer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637049
    2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ambria Feth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap