Active
    Property Photos
    8582 133rd Lane
    1. Image 1 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    2. Image 2 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    3. Image 3 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    4. Image 4 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    5. Image 5 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    6. Image 6 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    7. Image 7 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    8. Image 8 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    9. Image 9 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    10. Image 10 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    11. Image 11 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    12. Image 12 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    13. Image 13 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    14. Image 14 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    15. Image 15 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    16. Image 16 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    17. Image 17 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    18. Image 18 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    19. Image 19 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    20. Image 20 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    21. Image 21 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    22. Image 22 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    23. Image 23 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    24. Image 24 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    25. Image 25 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    26. Image 26 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    27. Image 27 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    28. Image 28 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    29. Image 29 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    30. Image 30 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    31. Image 31 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    32. Image 32 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    33. Image 33 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    34. Image 34 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    35. Image 35 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    36. Image 36 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    37. Image 37 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    38. Image 38 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    39. Image 39 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    40. Image 40 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    41. Image 41 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    42. Image 42 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    43. Image 43 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    44. Image 44 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    45. Image 45 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    46. Image 46 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    47. Image 47 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    48. Image 48 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    49. Image 49 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    50. Image 50 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    51. Image 51 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    52. Image 52 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    53. Image 53 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    54. Image 54 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    55. Image 55 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    56. Image 56 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    57. Image 57 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    58. Image 58 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    59. Image 59 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    60. Image 60 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    61. Image 61 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    62. Image 62 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    63. Image 63 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    64. Image 64 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    65. Image 65 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    66. Image 66 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    67. Image 67 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    68. Image 68 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    69. Image 69 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    70. Image 70 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    71. Image 71 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    72. Image 72 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    73. Image 73 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    74. Image 74 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    75. Image 75 of 75 For 8582 133rd Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive curb appeal with manicured landscaping, and a welcoming entrance. Step inside and you are greeted by an open floor plan with volume ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The main living area feature easy care flooring and a layout that flows seamlessly from the living room to the dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with convenience in mind, offering ample cabinet space and plenty of counter area. Whether preparing meals or hosting guests, this space is both practical and inviting.This well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a flexible denideal for a home office, library, or additional guest accommodations. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spacious bedroom, generous closet space, and an en suite bath. The guest bedroom and bath are thoughtfully positioned to provide privacy for visitors. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round in the screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The outdoor space offers privacy and a peaceful setting to unwind. Won't last lon g at this great price. Roof new 2021, HVAC 2013. ALL FURNITURE SHOWN IS VIRTUAL

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5111399 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8582 133rd Lane
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $111
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2329
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1575.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management Nicole Arias
    • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 017 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB FIRETHORNE LOT 145
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6126-145-000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

    17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716213
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Stender
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

    13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2847 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM702632
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Trout
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

    10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2517 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714323
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Richard Lutz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

    17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Call this place your home as it feels that way the minute you walk in. This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714384
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Gee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

    3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712367
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

    3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711524
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Peggy Pittas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

    9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714926
    2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
    3. Contact Ella Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12323 176th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,900.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

    12323 176th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! Come see this charming 3/2 chestnut with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111246
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14023 86th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $299,000.00 ($116.39 / sqft )

    14023 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Holly on a well maintained corner lot, in Del Webb Golf & Country Club. The home features a totally redone interior with an inviting open floor plan. Freshly pain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721990
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Eileen Cardini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap