Active
    Property Photos
    291 Blue Cypress Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736

    Description

    Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be used as an office, den, formal dining room, or playroom. Rent includes lawn care ($150/month value) and ADT security system and cameras ($100/month value!), this saves you $250 per month. The home offers an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout, a large family room, and a seamless kitchen and dining areaperfect for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The laundry room is inside and features cabinets for extra storage, with washer and dryer hook ups. Step outside to enjoy serene lakefront views from the oversized screened in lanai (26 ft x 10 ft), along with a spacious backyard featuring fresh landscaping. The interior has been freshly painted, making it move in ready for new residents. There is also unscreened brick paver patio outside of the lanai for grilling and outdoor seating. A three car garage provides ample parking and storage space, along with a generous driveway for guests. Home has a water filtration system with added water softener. Residents of Waterside Pointe enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool with a waterslide, fitness center, clubhouse with a full kitchen for events, pool tables, basketball court, tennis, soccer nets, playground, boat ramp, and scenic walking trails. OWNER PAYS HOA!!! So you can enjoy all the amenities without the added monthly expense ($205/month Value!) Application Requirements: All tenants over the age of 18 must complete an application ($50 fee) and will be subject to background, credit, and reference checks, as well as verification of application information. Pet Policy: Pets are allowed on a case by case basis (maximum of 2 pets; no large dogs). A security deposit and non refundable pet deposit will apply if applicable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5110920 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 291 Blue Cypress Drive
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2687
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1997.00
    School Information
    • High School: South Lake High
    • Middle School: Gray Middle
    • School Elementary: Aurelia Cole Academy
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: none
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-22-25-0012-000-29500
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6946 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    6946 Perch Hammock Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN SPECAIL: $200 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT. Welcome to your new home in the tranquil Trinity Lakes community of Groveland. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence at 6946 Perch Hammo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363422
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
    3. Contact Sylvia Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    275 Puma Loop New Construction More Like This

    Now Available for Rent Spacious Newhaven Floorplan in Meadow Pointe Hidden Ridge. Welcome to this beautifully designed Newhaven floorplan, offering a low maintenance layout with plenty of space fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2108 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110950
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 165 Quail Oaks Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    165 Quail Oaks Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Rental Home in Groveland, Florida Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Groveland, Florida offering approximately 1,410 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392280
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1063 Bluegrass Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    1063 Bluegrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ready for immediate move in and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors, offering a serene conservation view. This spacious h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394087
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Silverthorn Place, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,595.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    625 Silverthorn Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    come view this beautiful home 5bed 2.5 bath. Primary bedroom downstairs with an extension that can be use as a nursery or office space inside the master. his and hers walk in closet. home have been up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3171 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098760
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Rose Gachette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    6952 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home built in 2022 located in the deluxe community of Trinity Lakes. This home has an open Floor Plan. Entry way opens up to the kitchen equipped with Wellborn cabinetry, a large island

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107718
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lydia Soelter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 423 Kestrel Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,600.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    423 Kestrel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This formal communication serves to present the specifications of the aforementioned property. The residence comprises five (5) bedrooms and three and one half (3.5) bathrooms, offering substantial op

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379097
    2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ye Kang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1146 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1146 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Parkside at Cherry Lake area of Groveland! This charming property offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfort and everyday living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383398
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
    3. Contact Milena Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1099 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,645.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1099 Calico Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2023, located in the Parkside at Estates community in Groveland. Offering over 2,100 square feet of well designed living space, this single story home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110700
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Chad Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
    $2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while ups

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145802
    2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Mercado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap