Active
    Property Photos
    5618 Rosewall Circle
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 5618 Rosewall Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 5618 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    This 2/2 home is a must see in this highly sought after 55+ community of Highland Lakes in beautiful Leesburg. Centrally located close to Leesburg and Clermont. Both cities have a lot for those of you that likes walks around lakes or parks and an abundance of restaurants, markets, breweries and other outdoor activities. The community of Highland Lakes have for their community a beautiful clubhouse, tennis courts and pool, picnic tables overlooking a tranquil lake.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5110464 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5618 Rosewall Circle
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2288
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1306.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Penny Myers
    • Association Phone: 352-365-1457
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES PHASE 1-A LOT 67 PB 31 PGS 53-59 ORB 5524 PG 1340 ORB 6191 PG 476
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-20-24-0500-000-06700
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

    5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102950
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Grand Vista Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $250,000.00 ($98.50 / sqft )

    512 Grand Vista Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after 55+ community of Pennbrooke Fairwayswhere every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned directly on the golf course, this beautifully ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396359
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Heather Radford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21516 Castle View Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $234,900.00 ($86.04 / sqft )

    21516 Castle View Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking to retire in a desirable 55+ community, in a house with alot of space to make it your own, then Royal Highlands could be the place for you. This home is located on a corner lot at the beginnin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2730 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108841
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ian Drummond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap