Active
    Property Photos
    27203 White Plains Way
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 27203 White Plains Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

    Address: 27203 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Va assumption loan at 2. 99% is available! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa home built in 2021, offering 1,822 square feet of living space in a highly desirable 55+ community of arlington ridge. This move in ready residence features tile flooring throughout, high ceilings, and an open floor plan with split bedrooms for added privacy. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a large center island and breakfast bar, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry. The inviting living area offers comfort and style with a ceiling fan and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a quartz double vanity and a beautifully tiled walk in shower with a glass enclosure. The large guest bedroom is generously sized and ideal for guests or a flex space. A standout feature of this home is the enclosed lanai, thoughtfully upgraded with laminate flooring, a ceiling fan, and a dedicated mini split system. Additional highlights include an oversized laundry room and a two car garage. The low monthly hoa covers roof replacement, exterior painting, lawn maintenance, irrigation, and wi fi coverage throughout the home, providing a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including an 18 hole golf course, driving range, putting greens, tennis and pickleball courts, heated pools, hot tub, fitness center, billiards, on site dining, tavern, and even a private movie theater.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5110332 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27203 White Plains Way
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $290,000
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2246
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1822.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 908.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Centry Management
    • Association Phone: 720-647-5839
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE I-C PB 60 PG 10-13 LOT 662 ORB 5695 PG 1564
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0017-000-66200
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

    5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2868 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343470
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $339,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

    947 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood that combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350965
    2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
    3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2536 Autumn Stream Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $345,000.00 ($133.21 / sqft )

    2536 Autumn Stream Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pacious 4 Bedroom Home with Open Floor Plan and Prime Location This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,921 sq ft of comfortable living space with a layout designed for everyday livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2590 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878910
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact JAY Caballer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

    20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104149
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4950 Glen Coe Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $336,500.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

    4950 Glen Coe Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Are you ready for this Florida retirement lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Royal Highlands.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3141 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101915
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Margaret Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21704 Loch Haven Pass, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $315,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

    21704 Loch Haven Pass Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Diamond Model home in the sought after 55+ Royal Highlands gated golf community! This meticulously maintained residence offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, ensur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107955
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $308,000.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

    26939 White Plains Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102246
    2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Hoad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $294,200.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

    200 Patrice Hope Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370034
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Groomes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap