Active
    Property Photos
    21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Adorable Aston I 2 bed / 2 bath floor plan in a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands. The home benefits from having a quite considerable sum of money spent on it in recent years. New roof (2025), new HVAC and duct cleaning (2022), new Vinyl windows (2023, Quartz counters (2021, Kinetico reverse osmosis system (2021), new washer (2025, New dryer (2024), new Garage door opener (2025), new irrigation system (2022), new Leaf gutter guards (2023), new lanai screens (2025. I am struggling to think of anything else that you need to do. Maybe interior paint to personalize it to your taste and furniture? Come and take a look for yourself, you might want to bring some paint samples with you to beat the competition in snapping up this home! Royal Highlands offers 18 holes of golf with an onsite restaurant. Numerous clubs and activities alongside indoor & outdoor swimming pools, bocce, pickleball, tennis and a baseball field.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109280 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21617 Queen Elizabeth Court
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1819
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 63
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aston I
    • Builder Name: Pringle Developments
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1307.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Keneshia Shepherd
    • Association Phone: 352-326-8007
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS PHASE 1 SUB LOT 37 PB 37 PGS 3-8 ORB 5742 PG 960
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 13-21-24-1800-000-03700
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

    26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106116
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ricky Harper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25212 Clifford Hill, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

    25212 Clifford Hill Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in the gated community of Plantation at Leesburg. This community offers resort style amenities including multiple pools, golf, pickleball, and an active lifestyle year round. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1909 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502256
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

    5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107418
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

    5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103826
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $256,000.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    25607 Belle Helene Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106688
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap