Active
    Property Photos
    16649 23rd Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 16649 23rd Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 16649 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Peaceful 1 acre property with no HOA located just minutes from The Villages! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a roof replaced just 3 years ago. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances including a range, refrigerator, and microwave. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch that spans the entire length of the home, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the quiet surroundings, along with an additional porch at the rear of the home for extra outdoor space. The property offers a fenced yard, storage shed, and two separate fenced areas with water access for animals, making it ideal for pets, small livestock, or those looking for extra space and flexibility. Mature trees provide shade and privacy, creating a comfortable country setting. Conveniently located just 7 minutes from The Villages and a nearby shopping plaza featuring Publix, restaurants, and additional retail, and approximately 25 minutes from Ocala. This property offers a great opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment property in a desirable and growing area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5109229 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16649 23rd Avenue
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1144
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SEC 28 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 224 SILVER SPRINGS ACRES BLK G LOT 5 BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS: COM AT THE NE COR OF E 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 28 TH S 89-59-00 W 997.28 FT TH S 00-04-10 W 713.44 FT TO THE POB TH S 89-58-57 E 25 FT TH S 89- 58-57 E 305 FT TH S 00-04-10 W 132 FT TH N 89-58-57 W 305 FT TH CONT N 89-58-57 W 25 FT TH N 00-04-10 E 132 FT TO THE POB SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT ACROSS THE W 25 FT THEREOF
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4492-007-005
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4280 137th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $259,900.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

    4280 137th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    2025 home in Belleview Heights Estates on a spacious cleared lot!! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a very thoughtful design with no wasted space. The kitchen boasts a large working are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1771 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712899
    2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Jericho French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712896
    2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
    3. Contact Amanda Langan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17816 115th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $260,000.00 ($112.90 / sqft )

    17816 115th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short Sale! This home features a spacious layout with two bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, along with an additional private suite has its own bedroom and bathroom for guests, extended family, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305046
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10185 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $240,000.00 ($81.94 / sqft )

    10185 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Do not let this one pass you buy MOTIVATED SELLER Charming & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, perfectly located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325610
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Bob Paulson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9319 161st Place, Summerfield, FL 34491
    $275,000.00 ($114.92 / sqft )

    9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with TONS of square footage and space. This 3 br/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852472
    2. Provided by Langan Realty Co
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap