Active
    Property Photos
    3909 River Crest Circle
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairways, this is truly a golfers dream location! Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a screened in Florida room and a spacious paver patio, perfect for relaxing and entertaining while soaking in the serene golf course views. This turn key home comes fully furnished and includes an 2008 EZGO golf cart for easy access to the course and community amenities. Recent upgrades include a new Roof (2018), Samsung HE washer and dryer (2024) and a new water heater (2021), New HVAC (2011), ensuring comfort and efficiency. Whether youre a snowbird, an avid golfer, or seeking a peaceful, well maintained 55+ community, this home is an excellent choice. Located just minutes from The Villages, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while enjoying the tranquility of this wonderful retirement community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5107823 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3909 River Crest Circle
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2816
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 91
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1690.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Owner
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0260-000-02200
    • Views: 51
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147639
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110495
    2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
    3. Contact Angela Phillips
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111968
    2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
    3. Contact David Chenevert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147825
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Mayra Cordero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3345 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    3345 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home in Lake Denham Estates Leesburg. Welcome to this stunning single family home built in 2022, offering nearly 2100 sq ft of modern living space. Designed with comfort and conven

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404699
    2. Provided by RIO HOMES AND INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Alreyas Baksh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

    2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8850 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109962
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6217495
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Rick Sein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111063
    2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Mary Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    3690 Arlington Ridge Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Live the Resort Lifestyle in 55+ Arlington Ridge! Beautifully Designed 3BR/2BA Home with Open Floor Plan! Offering 1,699 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home is ideal for both everyday living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110239
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Dustin Dubie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 415 9th Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    415 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    RENT!!! Step into this stunning, century old home that has been thoughtfully renovated, blending vintage charm with modern upgrades. Located walking distance of the vibrant shops and restaurants of d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135944
    2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap