Active
    Property Photos
    5636 Laver Street
    1. Image 1 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    2. Image 2 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    3. Image 3 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    4. Image 4 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    5. Image 5 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    6. Image 6 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    7. Image 7 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    8. Image 8 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    9. Image 9 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    10. Image 10 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    11. Image 11 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    12. Image 12 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    13. Image 13 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    14. Image 14 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    15. Image 15 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    16. Image 16 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    17. Image 17 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    18. Image 18 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    19. Image 19 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    20. Image 20 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    21. Image 21 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    22. Image 22 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    23. Image 23 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    24. Image 24 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    25. Image 25 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    26. Image 26 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    27. Image 27 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    28. Image 28 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    29. Image 29 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    30. Image 30 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    31. Image 31 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    32. Image 32 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    33. Image 33 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    34. Image 34 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    35. Image 35 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    36. Image 36 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    37. Image 37 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    38. Image 38 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    39. Image 39 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    40. Image 40 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    41. Image 41 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    42. Image 42 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    43. Image 43 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    44. Image 44 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    45. Image 45 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    46. Image 46 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    47. Image 47 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    48. Image 48 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    49. Image 49 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    50. Image 50 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    51. Image 51 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    52. Image 52 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    53. Image 53 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    54. Image 54 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    55. Image 55 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    56. Image 56 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    57. Image 57 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    58. Image 58 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    59. Image 59 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    60. Image 60 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    61. Image 61 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    62. Image 62 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    63. Image 63 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    64. Image 64 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    65. Image 65 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    66. Image 66 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    67. Image 67 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    68. Image 68 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    69. Image 69 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    70. Image 70 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    71. Image 71 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    72. Image 72 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    73. Image 73 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    74. Image 74 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    75. Image 75 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    76. Image 76 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    77. Image 77 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    78. Image 78 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    79. Image 79 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    80. Image 80 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    81. Image 81 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    82. Image 82 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    83. Image 83 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    84. Image 84 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    85. Image 85 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    86. Image 86 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    87. Image 87 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    88. Image 88 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    89. Image 89 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    90. Image 90 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    91. Image 91 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    92. Image 92 of 92 For 5636 Laver Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast bar, natural gas range, new refrigerator (2026) | Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout except for the guest bedroom | Knock down ceiling texture | wood look blinds | Anderson windows in guest bedroom and living room | Interior laundry room complete with washer and dryer included | Master Retreat with ensuite bath and tile flooring set on a diagonal, CORIAN countertop, double sink, shower, no tub and private commode | ROOF 2020 | HVAC 2011 | Water heater 2012 | Golf cart may convey | Four Season Sunroom with MINI SPLIT | Some furniture may be sold separately from the home sale. Highland Lakes is a gated 55+ community situated in Central Florida just south of Leesburg & offers residents the following amenities: Recreational Clubhouse with two swimming pools; indoor (heated) & outdoor, a softball field complete with concession stand, an indoor arena with a stage for comm. events, complete kitchen, billiard/ping pong rm., 4 tennis courts (2 courts are lighted), 1 indoor tennis court, 8 lighted shuffle board courts, bocce ball courts, 2 outdoor and 4 indoor pickleball courts, 7 horseshoe pits, covered picnic pavilion with picnic tables & grills to barbeque, library, meeting/card room, exercise room/fitness, craft room, golf driving range, RV/boat storage (included in HOA) & has 260 spaces on a secured lot (fenced & lockable), a Craftsmen building/woodworking shop (homeowners can join the club for only $12 annually and use any/all tools available), there's also a Nature Trail within the community & seven lakes scattered throughout Highland Lakes; 4 are used by residents for catch & release fishing! Don't wait............. call now to schedule your private tour!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107418 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5636 Laver Street
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1972
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1497.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: John Radeschi
    • Association Phone: 352-365-1457
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES PHASE 2-A SUB LOT 460 PB 33 PGS 75-79 ORB 5523 PG 2165
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-20-24-0510-000-46000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

    5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2868 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343470
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

    20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104149
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3605 Mount Hope Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $309,000.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    3605 Mount Hope Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION Stunning Grand Cypress in Glendale Village a beautifully maintained lawn care community in Plantation at Leesburg! This immaculate home features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $308,000.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

    26939 White Plains Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102246
    2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Hoad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2008 Hollywood, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $305,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

    2008 Hollywood Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New and ready for you to call HOME! Located in the heart of Leesburg, this beautiful home features a popular sought after open floor plan with modern finishes and its just a short walk to all l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103622
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lena Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $294,200.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

    200 Patrice Hope Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370034
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Groomes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap