Active
    Property Photos
    32747 Timberwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 32747 Timberwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,247

    Address: 32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in your eat in kitchen where plenty of sunlight shines in. The view is what will draw you in. You have a beautiful backyard space that opens to the water view. Nature at its best! Welcome to pennbrooke fairways, a 55+ community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes... Just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke fairways golf course offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers rv and boat storage with dump & wash stations and 24 hour gated, guarded security. The community center offers a hair salon, library and real estate community office onsite. Your hoa includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. 55+ only community with pools, club recreational centers, 3 golf courses, restaurant, pub, walking trails, pickleball, shuffleboard and much more! Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of the villages and brownwood town square... Enjoy all the shopping and dining the villages has to offer and just minutes to downtown leesburg. Central florida living at its best! Hvac 2025, reroof 2019, furniture is negotiable

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107140 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 32747 Timberwood Drive
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $229,247
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2103
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: FRANK BOCHICCHIO
    • Association Phone: 352-321-4968
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1H SUB LOT H-27 PB 37 PGS 53-57 ORB 1760 PG 127 ORB 3416 PG 783 ORB 3957 PGS 569 588
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0155-000-00H27
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

    25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096317
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 30364 Armenia Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $275,000.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

    30364 Armenia Road Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. MOVE IN READY! Modern Smart Home with Serene Preserve Views in Lake Denham Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey home blends modern c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2239 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342549
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1017 Cypress Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $261,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

    1017 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is a standout investor opportunity with strong upside and minimal improvement costs to unlock its full potential. Featuring a desirable 4/3.5 layout, a refreshing pool, and a prominent c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366906
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5089 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($108.26 / sqft )

    5089 El Destino Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    New Price + Flooring credit available at closing (details available). 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 Car Garage Waterfront Home! Peace of mind awaits you with the following big ticket items already in place: Ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106855
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

    5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102950
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap