Active
    Property Photos
    25607 Belle Helene
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 25607 Belle Helene
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $256,000

    Address: 25607 Belle Helene, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a prime corner lot within a desirable 55+ golf course community. This inviting home features tile flooring throughout, a bright eat in kitchen, and a spacious garage with laundry area, Florida room with new plank flooring that leads out to the patio, along with an outdoor storage shed providing ample space for additional belongings, tools, or recreational items. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, as the home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move in ready. Residents enjoy an exceptional resort style lifestyle with access to multiple clubhouses, luxury swimming pools, live entertainment stages, a formal event hall, tennis and pickleball courts, softball fields, a championship golf course complete with pro shop and lounge, fishing areas, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Low HOA fees, a community mailbox, and a prime location close to local attractions, shopping, dining, and major routes further enhance the appeal. This property offers an outstanding opportunity to enjoy refined, low maintenance living with abundant amenities in an active and welcoming community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5106688 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25607 Belle Helene
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $256,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1944
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1345.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Christine Campbell/Dennis Bard
    • Association Phone: 352-326-1250
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other
    • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG BELLE GROVE LOT 152 PB 28 PGS 77-83 ORB 6134 PG 807
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0225-000-15200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5036 El Destino Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $265,000.00 ($113.39 / sqft )

    5036 El Destino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL JUST REDUCED $8,000 This lovely home on an oversized lot comes with new counter tops, carpet, kitchen faucet, bathroom lights and curtains, along with an extra large Florida room a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475797
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5518 Queen Victoria Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $300,000.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

    5518 Queen Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Royal Highlands 55+ community in Leesburg where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle meet. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2868 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343470
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5636 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $259,900.00 ($131.80 / sqft )

    5636 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, single family home with 2 car garage, move in ready! RENOVATED kitchen boasts stunning MARBLE countertops, refaced cabinets, glass tile backsplash, breakfast ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107418
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sara Sutherland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20642 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $285,000.00 ($115.81 / sqft )

    20642 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a double master or an in law space with privacy & convenience? Double the pleasure with two refrigerators, two microwaves w/convection, two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104149
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tonya Tibbetts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2008 Hollywood, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $305,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

    2008 Hollywood Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New and ready for you to call HOME! Located in the heart of Leesburg, this beautiful home features a popular sought after open floor plan with modern finishes and its just a short walk to all l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103622
    2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lena Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $294,200.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

    200 Patrice Hope Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 200 Patrice Hope Street, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,585 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL. This move in ready retreat c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2252 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370034
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Christopher Groomes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4552 Peach Tree Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $264,900.00 ($101.81 / sqft )

    4552 Peach Tree Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in with confidencebig ticket updates already done! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room located on a desirable corner lot in The Plantation at Leesburg, a premier 55+ gat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106405
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25333 River Crest Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $260,000.00 ($104.33 / sqft )

    25333 River Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Time to make an offer. Price reduction. Great Location. Fun Neighborhood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort and convenience in the desirable Plantation at Lee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096317
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap