Active
    Property Photos
    642 Glen Oaks Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $214,247

    Address: 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

    Description

    Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behind, granting you added privacy and tranquil views from your backyard. Step inside to discover a practical floor plan for this 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home enhanced with easy care tile and laminate flooring throughout, ensuring both durability and effortless cleaning. While the home is in its original condition with no recent updates, it presents a wonderful canvas for your personal touch and creative vision. Enjoy bright, open living spaces perfect for gathering with friends or relaxing after a long day. The kitchen and bathrooms maintain their classic charm, allowing you to move in and settle comfortably or plan your dream renovations at your own pace. Your laundry room is inside as well. Outside, unwind in the backyard oasis, creating a serene natural backdropno neighbors to interrupt your view. This unique setting is perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply savoring Floridas beautiful weather. Additional features include a spacious driveway, 2 car garage, low maintenance landscaping, and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Welcome to Pennbrooke Fairways a 55+ gated guarded community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of The Villages, less than an hour to Orlando, Tampa and Daytona Beach within 90 minutes... just a perfect location for day trips! Pennbrooke Fairways golf course offers golfers two executive nines and one regulation nine. Golfing packages are available for community residents and open to the public. Pennbrooke offers RV and Boat Storage with Dump and Wash Stations & 24 hour Gated Security. The community center offers a Restaurant, Hair Salon, Library and Real Estate Community Office onsite. Your HOA includes cable, internet and lawn cutting services. Guarded, gated community with pools, club recreational centers and more. Loads of fun activities are planned throughout the year! Conveniently located within minutes of The Villages and Brownwood Town Square... enjoy all the shopping and dining the Villages has and just minutes to Downtown Leesburg. Central Florida living at its best! ROOF 2013 HVAC 2024

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5100872 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 642 Glen Oaks Drive
    • Viewed: 151
    • Price: $214,247
    • Price sqft: $102
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 259
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1632.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ASHLEY HICKS / LELAND MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 352-360-1001
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE IE SUB LOT V-27 PB 34 PGS 57-58 ORB 4667 PG 792
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0140-000-V2700
    • Views: 151
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2200 Butler Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,850.00 ($103.76 / sqft )

    2200 Butler Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price adjustment!! Near appraised value recently, this one is ready for you, nothing you have to do!! This fascinating and wonderfully spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers an abundanc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104109
    2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
    3. Contact Colleen A. Kramer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5619 Prince Andrew Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $230,000.00 ($90.69 / sqft )

    5619 Prince Andrew Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET due to no fault of seller or home, currently listed substantially below recent appraised value! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after 55+ com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103006
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Wade Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $239,900.00 ($109.39 / sqft )

    6033 Wade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    *OUT OF PROBATE AND READY FOR YOU TO PURCHASE*NICE LITTLE HOME ON QUIET STREET* Brick pavers on the driveway lead you to the screened front porch. You'll enjoy sitting, enjoying a sweet tea and visiti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099864
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Garnet Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5606 Laver Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $255,000.00 ($88.14 / sqft )

    5606 Laver Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market through no fault of the home, NO INSPECTION was completed by potential buyer. Welcome to this beautifully maintained CONCRETE/BLOCK 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2893 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102950
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32747 Timberwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $229,247.00 ($109.01 / sqft )

    32747 Timberwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Water view! Beautiful landscaping! Plenty of upgrades! Expect the unexpected! This adorable 2/2 home has lots of upgrades. There is no carpeting in the main living areas. You have newer appliances in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107140
    2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
    3. Contact Jayne Marvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27110 Racquet Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,900.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

    27110 Racquet Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a conservation area in the heart of the Highland Lakes community. The exterior is landscaped with trees, flowering plants and shrubs,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110263
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6555 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $220,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

    6555 Wilander Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot in the Highland Lakes Community has the very popular open floor plan enhanced with its volume ceilings, skylights, and garden windows. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108431
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Bob David
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4644 River Ridge Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $249,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

    4644 River Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida living at it's finest. The Plantation at Leesburg offers two golf courses and unlimited activites with a pool, clubhouse, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2148 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395172
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Cara Seguin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $215,000.00 ($93.97 / sqft )

    5618 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2/2 home is a must see in this highly sought after 55+ community of Highland Lakes in beautiful Leesburg. Centrally located close to Leesburg and Clermont. Both cities have a lot for those of you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110464
    2. Provided by MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
    3. Contact Sonia Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Grand Vista Trail, LEESBURG, FL 34748
    $250,000.00 ($98.50 / sqft )

    512 Grand Vista Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after 55+ community of Pennbrooke Fairwayswhere every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned directly on the golf course, this beautifully ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396359
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Heather Radford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap