Active
    Property Photos
    23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    1. Image 1 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    2. Image 2 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    3. Image 3 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    4. Image 4 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    5. Image 5 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    6. Image 6 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    7. Image 7 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    8. Image 8 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    9. Image 9 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    10. Image 10 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    11. Image 11 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    12. Image 12 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    13. Image 13 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    14. Image 14 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    15. Image 15 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    16. Image 16 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    17. Image 17 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    18. Image 18 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    19. Image 19 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    20. Image 20 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    21. Image 21 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    22. Image 22 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    23. Image 23 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    24. Image 24 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    25. Image 25 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    26. Image 26 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    27. Image 27 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    28. Image 28 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    29. Image 29 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    30. Image 30 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    31. Image 31 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    32. Image 32 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    33. Image 33 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    34. Image 34 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    35. Image 35 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    36. Image 36 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    37. Image 37 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    38. Image 38 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    39. Image 39 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    40. Image 40 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    41. Image 41 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    42. Image 42 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    43. Image 43 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    44. Image 44 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    45. Image 45 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    46. Image 46 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    47. Image 47 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    48. Image 48 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    49. Image 49 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    50. Image 50 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    51. Image 51 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    52. Image 52 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    53. Image 53 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    54. Image 54 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    55. Image 55 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    56. Image 56 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    57. Image 57 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    58. Image 58 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    59. Image 59 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    60. Image 60 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    61. Image 61 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    62. Image 62 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    63. Image 63 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    64. Image 64 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    65. Image 65 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    66. Image 66 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    67. Image 67 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    68. Image 68 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    69. Image 69 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    70. Image 70 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    71. Image 71 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    72. Image 72 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    73. Image 73 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    74. Image 74 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    75. Image 75 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    76. Image 76 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    77. Image 77 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    78. Image 78 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    79. Image 79 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    80. Image 80 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    81. Image 81 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    82. Image 82 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    83. Image 83 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    84. Image 84 of 84 For 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Magnificent lake and golf course views and spectacular sunsets! This 2nd floor condo offers tons of space with 3bd/2ba/den/2cg. Comes with 2 golf memberships. Bright and cheery open great room floor plan is flooded with light from the south western facing lanai. One of the best views in the neighborhood. Luxury vinyl floors throughout the main area and den. Kitchen has gorgeous granite counter tops, stainless steel applicances, tile backsplash, extra recessed lighting, pendant lights, and large island. Open to the living area and dining space, all with views. Long lanai for sitting outside in the florida weather. Plenty of space for table and sitting area. Separate den with french doors. Custom designed window treatments and shades. Updated fixtures and fans. Spacious master bedroom with en suite bath offering dual sinks, walk in closet, walk in shower with tile to ceiling, seamless glass doors, listello decor, and dual rain shower heads. Two guest bedrooms at other end of home for privacy share a guest bath. Hurricane windows/sliders. Located on a quiet cul de sac with little drive through traffic and no condos or homes across the street in front either. Make your escape from the winter blues today!! Come find your florida lifestyle! Sarasota national is a marvelous community with over 1300 acres designated for preservation, conservation, lakes, and open space with amazing views, proclaimed as an audubon international certified sanctuary, making it the most gorgeous and enjoyable golf course to play at in the area. Offering resort style amenities with huge resort style pool and spa,tiki bar to serve refreshing drinks and a bite of lunch, tennis courts, pickle ball, bocce courts, coffee lounge/library/card room/meeting place, 7000 sq ft fitness facilities offering classes and day spa, and a 30,000 sq ft clubhouse with dining and spectacular views. 18 hole championship golf course surrounded by native wetlands and preserves provides an exhilarating and dramatic back drop for your golfing adventure. Minutes away from the new wellen park shopping area and atlanta braves stadium. Venice beach and venice downtown are just a short drive. Your choice of restaurants and outdoor activities await. Come find your florida lifestyle today and live everyday like your on vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143415 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2892
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 56
    • Acreage: 2.42 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.042 / -82.353
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34293
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    • Contact: Jennifer Magoon
    • 941-493-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2214.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 16-201, OAK RUN III AT SARASOTA NATIONAL
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0465013003
    • Unit Number: 16-201
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RE1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12913 Santa Monica Court 74-102, VENICE, FL 34293
    $457,999.00 ($195.89 / sqft )

    12913 Santa Monica Court 74-102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where a luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen, enjoy an effortless lifestyle th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504939
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12807 Jade Empress Loop 201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $458,990.00 ($148.73 / sqft )

    12807 Jade Empress Loop 201 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Experience elevated low maintenance living in this thoughtfully designed Evergreen residence, where soft neutral finishes, glacier gray cabinetry, quartz style counters, and warm wood look tile create

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482441
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12766 Jade Empress Loop 101, VENICE, FL 34293
    $468,362.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

    12766 Jade Empress Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    The water view Acacia is a luxurious 1,904 sq. ft. coach home designed for comfort and elegance. This first floor residence features a coastal inspired exterior and impact resistant windows, ensuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478603
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12894 Santa Monica Court 59-201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $473,999.00 ($224.64 / sqft )

    12894 Santa Monica Court 59-201 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Wellen Park Golf and Country Club is a resort style community for sale in the Venice/North Port area of Florida. Located within the Wellen Park masterplan, residents enjoy resort s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504933
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101, VENICE, FL 34293
    $487,000.00 ($182.33 / sqft )

    12834 Jade Empress Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    The Acacia brings together modern simplicity and everyday comfort in a layout that feels organized, bright, and refreshingly easy to live in. Clean white cabinetry, satin nickel hardware, and quartz s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482484
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10812 Tarflower Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $525,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

    10812 Tarflower Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind remodeled unit with million dollar golf & water views! Golf deeded unit! This beautifully upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath, second floor coach home offers luxury finishes, bundled golf (membership

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: C7521670
    2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12834 Jade Empress Loop 202, VENICE, FL 34293
    $536,000.00 ($173.69 / sqft )

    12834 Jade Empress Loop 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    This Evergreen home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, a private study, and a 2 car garage, brought to life with a stylish, uplifted design that feels bright, current, and carefully coordinate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482781
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12834 Jade Empress Loop 201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $539,000.00 ($174.66 / sqft )

    12834 Jade Empress Loop 201 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    This Evergreen offers a smart, comfortable layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, a dedicated study, and a 2 car garage, all wrapped in a bright, modern interior featuring large format tile t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482513
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23572 Awabuki Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
    $550,000.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

    23572 Awabuki Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The golf course is calling!! Step into this magnificent condo that lives like a single family home. The most spacious condo available in sarasota national an original wci. 3bd/2ba/den and 2cg. Plus, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3209 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.43 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142593
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap