Active
    Property Photos
    416 Vasto Drive
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 416 Vasto Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,000

    Address: 416 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    With Just a little planning you have a great priced home, the home has mostly newer windows, New electric panel, New AC in 2026, Newer metal pan roof in 2023, Washer and dryer inside for easy use, Add a carport and Florida room on the front (or just install railings on the front raised patio) Most all of the big stuff is done, you just have to call a contractor for the carport. Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6143055 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 416 Vasto Drive
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $99,000
    • Price sqft: $94
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1056
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 80
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0874 / -82.4227
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: VENICE
    • Zipcode: 34285
    • Subdivision: Venice Isle
    • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    • Contact: Neville Demo
    • 941-485-7743
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1056.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Fixer
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: andrea Mazar
    • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 431 VENICE ISLE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0427011431
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 110 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $89,900.00 ($54.92 / sqft )

    110 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you have been searching for an affordable florida home with peaceful water views, low montly fees, and an active community lifestyle, this is a must

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144139
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 476 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $90,000.00 ($78.67 / sqft )

    476 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sandalwood Park..located in the heart of Venice..is a very active 55+ neighborhood with tons of social gatherings, a pool, shuffleboard, putting green, bocce courts, horseshoes, library and onsite off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141599
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $99,900.00 ($96.80 / sqft )

    807 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AC in 2019, New carport, newer home roof 2021, Replumbed water supply, Needs a bit of TLC, Huge storage with extended sheds, A private rear yard give a perfect place for a patio, a great value with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143158
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
    $107,000.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

    113 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Exterior lot with a very private rear yard with patio, vinyl siding, Plywood subfloors replaced kitchen cabinets, Split bedrooms for added privacy when your guests are here. Laminate flooring though o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 685 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143246
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 Cervina Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $109,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

    626 Cervina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW what a Price point. This home is in a quiet part of the park. Fully furnished. and ready to move right in, Newer luxury vinyl planking in the Living room, dining room, and kitchen, Plywood underl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 792 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6130697
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 259 Inner Drive E, VENICE, FL 34285
    $109,900.00 ($73.76 / sqft )

    259 Inner Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home, ideally situated in the desirable Colonial Manors community in Venice, Florida. Whether you're looking for a peaceful season

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667170
    2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Groshar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 533 Cervina Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
    $115,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    533 Cervina Drive S Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Newer membrane roof over, Brand new screen room, brand new carport and shed, Laminate flooring in the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms, Newer kitchen cabinetry, this home as everything you will

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144211
    2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
    3. Contact Neville Demo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap