Active
    Property Photos
    1548 Hyssop Loop
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1548 Hyssop Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 1548 Hyssop Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34289

    Description

    Welcome to Cypress Falls at the Woodlands North Ports Premier 55+ Lifestyle Community Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den/flex room, perfect for a home office, craft space, or cozy TV lounge. The open floor plan and plantation shutters create a bright, comfortable atmosphere, while the kitchens center island, generous counter space, and modern finishes make it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful private water views from the screened lanai, or unwind in the spacious primary suite featuring a walk in closet and private en suite bath. With a thoughtful split bedroom layout and a two car garage, this home blends comfort, convenience, and privacy. Located within the gated, maintenance free community of Cypress Falls, residents enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with resort style amenitiesincluding a beautifully appointed clubhouse, two sparkling pools, whirlpool spa, tennis and pickleball courts, and a full time Lifestyle Director who keeps the social calendar full. Here, neighbors quickly become friends, and every day feels like a vacation. Perfectly situated with easy access to I 75, youll be just minutes from downtown North Port, shopping, dining, and a short drive to historic downtown Venice and its beautiful beaches. Move in ready, beautifully maintained, and offering tranquil water viewsthis home is easy to show and ready for its next owner. Your next chapter starts here at Cypress Falls.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: N6141439 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1548 Hyssop Loop
    • Viewed: 103
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2318
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 179
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.0837 / -82.1412
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: NORTH PORT
    • Zipcode: 34289
    • Subdivision: Cypress Falls
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Matthew Greenland
    • 941-254-6467
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1247.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rosier Reece
    • Association Phone: (941)241-4256
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 78, CYPRESS FALLS PHASES 2A & 2B, PB 52 PG 70-83
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34289 - North Port
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1116110078
    • View: Water
    • Views: 103
    • Zoning Code: PCDN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2647 Marton Oak Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $375,000.00 ($140.98 / sqft )

    2647 Marton Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cedar Grove at the Woodlands, a beautifully maintained community known for its scenic lakes, winding walkways & charming homes. Introducing 2647 Marton Oak Blvd, an immaculate LAKE VIEW 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2660 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523134
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Jason Ester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 Laurifolia Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $424,999.00 ($144.85 / sqft )

    2117 Laurifolia Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Cedar Grove community, 2117 Laurifolia Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2934 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523554
    2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
    3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2552 Hobblebrush Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $379,000.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

    2552 Hobblebrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to space, flexibility, and everyday comfort wrapped into one inviting package. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of layout that adapts to real life instead

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147106
    2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2633 Daisy Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $450,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

    2633 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2633 Daisy Drive, located on a peaceful street within the highly sought after Cypress Falls at the Woodlands, an exceptional 55+ gated community known for its vibrant lifestyle and resort s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146927
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Eisenfeld
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2414 Gabel Oak Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $429,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    2414 Gabel Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Cedar Grove. Dont be fooled by lower tier builds, this one stands apart from others and is sure to impress! This BETTER THAN N

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2961 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523382
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1528 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $365,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

    1528 Scarlett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1528 Scarlett Ave, located in the highly sought after Lakeside Plantation Village in North Port. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office offers both functionality

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689834
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Brandi Furlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Gabel Oak Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $360,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    2462 Gabel Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully constructed 2023 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes with exceptional functionality. Fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502896
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2536 Marton Oak Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

    2536 Marton Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come tour this meticulously maintained three bedroom plus flex/office/bedroom, two bathroom home on a beautiful lot w/70 lakefront view. This gem is located in the highly desirable, all age community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688300
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
    3. Contact Bettina Ettedgui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2616 Marton Oak Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
    $369,000.00 ($101.60 / sqft )

    2616 Marton Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom home in Cedar Grove featuring an open concept kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, and a downstairs primary suite! This well designed floor plan offers ceramic til

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3632 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524247
    2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap