Active
    Property Photos
    4024 Oakview Drive I3
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

    Address: 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings. Fully furnished and thoughtfully equipped, the unit includes everything you need to feel right at homefrom wine glasses to an ironing board. The Tala Lakes community provides a host of desirable amenities, including a screened in pool house with a large heated pool and spa tub. The pool area features plenty of space for sunbathing, along with convenient facilities such as restrooms, a wet bar, and a libraryoften serving as the center for community gatherings. Residents also enjoy access to tennis courts, a bocce court, and multiple BBQ areas with picnic tables and gas grills scattered throughout the grounds. Ideally located, Tala Lakes is close to shopping, healthcare, dining, golf, and beautiful Gulf beaches. Just minutes from the Peace River Bridge, youll find the charming waterfront town of Punta Gorda, offering tiki bars, sunset cruises, live music, and the popular Fishermens Village. The condo is also less than 10 minutes from the new Allegiant Sunseeker Resort, known for its world class dining and entertainment. With easy access to both I 75 and US 41, travel is a breezeCharlotte County Airport (PGD) is only 15 minutes away, and Fort Myers Airport (RSW) is just a 30 minute drive. Monthly Rental Rates vary based on Time of Year. Rental rate does not include 12% Transient Tax. Available April 2026 December 2026. NOT available January March 2027. Contact us for current rate details.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7493032 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4024 Oakview Drive I3
    • Viewed: 166
    • Price: $1,900
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 893
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 718
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 893.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402330601065
    • Unit Number: I3
    • Views: 166
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524500
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 824, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,750.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely amazing two bedroom two bath, fully furnished condo in gated Rolls Landing. Enjoy tennis ,shuffleboard ,swim in the beautiful pool with a very relaxing hot tub . The beautiful grounds are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935943
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23465 Harborview Road 244, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    23465 Harborview Road 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for an amazing rental, you have found it. Rolls Landing is an amazing gated community with a brand new dock. That should be ready within 30 days. This place has all the amenities th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.30 acres
    1. MLSID: P4937393
    2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
    3. Contact Lisa Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2484 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523901
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521895
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    **short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524610
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

    1829 Knights Bridge Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7473965
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5114 Melbourne Street A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    5114 Melbourne Street A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    On the Peace River and just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda and Sunseeker's Resort. Spacious 1,759 sq. ft. condo with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Relax on your private lanai watching the sunrise or th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690095
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Art Broslat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506511
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23444 Steeple Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $2,250.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    23444 Steeple Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this newer 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the growing community of Port Charlotte. Designed with a desirable split bedroom floor plan, this home offers both privacy and functionality with plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399804
    2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
    3. Contact Peter Dang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap