Active
    Property Photos
    1006 Cicero Lane
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1006 Cicero Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned parking with just over 1,250+ square feet of living area located at 1006 cicero lane brandon, fl! Oak park townhomes is an awesome community located in the heart of brandon tucked away from the hustle and bustle of our busy roads! Your new townhouse features: large covered/screened lania, wood burning fireplace, freshly painted interior, newer laminate floors and no carpet! You can enjoy coffee, reading a book, entertaining guests & family or your favorite beverage on both the front porch or huge back porch! Oak park townhomes is an outstanding community that offers a private pool nestled around beautiful landscaping and close to everything you need! This community is located near restaurants, shopping, schools, churches, hospital, recreation and just 5 10 minutes from i 75 & state road 60! Please call your agent today to schedule a private showing at this amazing townhome 1006 cicero lane brandon, fl 33511! This is a fantastic property and community!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506750 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1006 Cicero Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1408
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1252.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Candace Donnell
    • Association Phone: 813-230-3748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OAK PARK TOWNHOMES LOT 3 LESS N 6.13 FT & THE N 6.13 FT OF LOT 4 BLOCK 6
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-29-20-2J9-000006-00003.0
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

    2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676319
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

    Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481528
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $219,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

    341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhome in the gated community of The Townhomes at Kensington, ideally located in the heart of Brandon. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504367
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Karina Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

    1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378932
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $212,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

    2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481932
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Sherman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

    737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417920
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Plested
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

    425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490338
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464949
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422219
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kristina Butera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 539 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $220,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

    539 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning end unit townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly blending comfort, style, and convenience. Flooded with natural light thanks to additional windows only found in end units, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496093
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Matthew R Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap