Active
    Property Photos
    35400 Lake Ray Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 35400 Lake Ray Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525

    Description

    Welcome to your private country retreat! Situated on 6 picturesque acres, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful rural living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring spacious living areas, elegant finishes, and a stunning stone fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming centerpiece. The office provides an ideal space for working from home or can easily serve as a flex room or guest space. Enjoy serene views from nearly every room and entertain with ease in the screened pool area complete with a relaxing spa and expansive covered lanai. Whether you're sipping coffee on the charming front porch, hosting gatherings by the pool, or enjoying the open acreage and scenic surroundings, this property is designed for both relaxation and lifestyle. With plenty of room for animals, recreational vehicles, gardening, or future additions, this exceptional property offers endless possibilities while still providing the comfort and functionality of a thoughtfully designed home. A rare opportunity to own a peaceful slice of paradise with modern conveniences and timeless charm.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505948 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 35400 Lake Ray Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $411
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2069
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Acreage: 4.96 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2069.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Pasture, Paved, Zoned for Horses
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SUMNER & ALLEN SMALL FARMS PB 4 PG 41 LOT 14 OR 5911 PG 39
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-25-05-001.0-000.00-014.0
    • Zoning Code: AC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13550 11th Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $799,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

    13550 11th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Opportunities like this rarely come available, especially this close to historic downtown Dade City. Tucked along the scenic Hardy Trail, this unique property offers the perfect balance of privacy, na

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3402 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471488
    2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
    3. Contact Karen Bardin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12852 Grand Traverse Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $799,900.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

    12852 Grand Traverse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the kind of home that makes you want to cancel weekend plans. Set behind the gates of the amenity filled Lake Jovita community and with tranquil golf course views, this expansive 4 bedroom + o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469194
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robyn Crist
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14224 Lorraine Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $925,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

    14224 Lorraine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom 2019 Home on 1 Acre | Guest Suite | RV Garage | Workshop | Massive Patio.Virtually Staged.Preferred lender offering 1% of the loan amount (up to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7764 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483287
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Laura Bohannon-Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13137 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $875,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

    13137 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FURNISHED with a GOLF CART AND Spectacular Sunsets at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club, where Casual elegance meets breathtaking golf course views of the North Course. This MUST SEE executive pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476264
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12518 Lake Jovita Boulevard, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $825,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

    12518 Lake Jovita Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Within the gates of amenity rich Lake Jovita, this ideally located home offers a rare opportunity to update and tailor a property with an excellent layout and prime golf course views. The residence fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3799 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469947
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Geri LaFountain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34115 Americana Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $989,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    34115 Americana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIDDEN GEM in the HILLS of East Pasco, where you can Experience refined luxury living in this exceptional, custom designed Bonaire residence by Arthur Rutenberg, ideally positioned on a beautifully la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4077 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490900
    2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13444 Trailing Moss Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $835,000.00 ($238.16 / sqft )

    13444 Trailing Moss Drive More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most upgraded pool homes currently available in the guard gated community of Lake Jovita. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with 2,685 square feet delivers the perfect combination

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3506 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Matt Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29913 Darby Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $824,900.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

    29913 Darby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    An absolutely MUST SEE Priced To Sell deeply heartwarming Ranch just north of the new developments along the Highway 52 Dade City Corridor. This extraordinary home only awaits you, your family, and fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3942 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4693016
    2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact James Roadman, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34530 Heavenly Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $810,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

    34530 Heavenly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool days come with a captivating golf course view at this beautifully updated Lake Jovita home. Set along Hole 5 on the South Course within the gates of Lake Jovita, this 2013 built, 3 bedroom + offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507425
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robyn Crist
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13539 Carryback Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $800,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

    13539 Carryback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL HOME! 0% DOWN FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Experience refined luxury living in the prestigious guard gated community of Lake Jovita. This exceptional 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath residence plus in grou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4203 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938377
    2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Hut
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap