Active
    Property Photos
    5920 Village Center Drive
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 5920 Village Center Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 5920 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    Welcome to 5920 Village Center Drive in the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch West community of Lithia, Florida. This beautifully maintained home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to find a light filled, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a gas range, creating a space that is both practical and ideal for gathering. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en suite bathroom and plenty of closet space, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Upstairs, a versatile loft adds even more living space, perfect for a media room, play area, or secondary lounge. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a private outdoor space featuring a natural gas grill hookup, ideal for hosting and enjoying year round outdoor dining. The home also includes a washer and dryer, offering added convenience for the next owner. Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranch West, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including pools, fitness centers, parks, walking trails, and top rated schools. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5920 Village Center Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2528
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Clearview
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2156.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Patti Picciano
    • Association Phone: (813) 515-5933
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 1B/1C LOT 3 BLOCK 22
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-9UC-000022-00003.0
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16018 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    16018 Loneoak View Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the highly sought after FishHawk community of Lithia! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503030
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $584,900.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

    6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your wait is over!! Rarely listed, Garden District home with PRIVATE IN LAW/GUEST SUITE is available now!! Built in 2013, this charming residence is located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch on a tree li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480719
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tiffany Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

    5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485146
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5941 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $535,000.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

    5941 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience a rare level of elegance and versatility in the prestigious FishHawk Ranch, ideally situated within the charming and highly sought after Gard

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492843
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $599,000.00 ($189.32 / sqft )

    5959 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of the Garden District in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained neo traditional home blends timeless charm with modern functionality. Just a short walk to Park Square and th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525477
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11403 Scribner Station Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $585,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    11403 Scribner Station Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One story 5 bedroom home with outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, and 3 car garage in Channing Park, this is the layout buyers have been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494734
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Mindy McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap