Active
    Property Photos
    539 Kensington Lake Circle
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

    Address: 539 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Stunning end unit townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly blending comfort, style, and convenience. Flooded with natural light thanks to additional windows only found in end units, this home feels bright, open, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The beautifully updated kitchen features appliances that are only about a year old, giving you a fresh, modern feel with added peace of mind. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly to an oversized covered and screened rear lanai, complete with artificial turfyour own private, low maintenance retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With no rear neighbors, youll enjoy an added level of privacy thats hard to find. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized, including a comfortable primary suite with its own private bath, creating the perfect space to unwind. The flooring upstairs has been recently replaced throughout, offering a clean, cohesive, and updated look. Ideally located just minutes from a major shopping mall and offering quick access to highways, state roads, and expressways, this home puts everything you need right at your fingertips. Move in ready and packed with desirable features, this one truly stands outdont miss your opportunity to make it yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496093 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 539 Kensington Lake Circle
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $220,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1159
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1159.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Becky Campbell
    • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: THE TOWNHOMES AT KENSINGTON PHASES C AND D LOT 10 BLOCK 6
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-28-29-20-2HH-000006-00010.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $210,000.00 ($181.19 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Comfortable 2 bedroom / 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Townhomes at Kensington in Brandon. The main level includes a living/great room, dining area, kitchen, and a half bath. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448508
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lorena Agostinho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

    2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676319
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

    1006 Cicero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506750
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

    Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481528
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $219,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

    341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhome in the gated community of The Townhomes at Kensington, ideally located in the heart of Brandon. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504367
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Karina Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1907 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $200,000.00 ($123.84 / sqft )

    1907 Fluorshire Drive Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home in a desirable gated community, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, I 75, I 4, and the Crosstown Expressway. The First floor offers a spacious living

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479203
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Niurka Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

    1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378932
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $212,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

    2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481932
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Sherman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

    737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417920
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Plested
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

    425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490338
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap