Active
    Property Photos
    7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

    Description

    Welcome to your updated waterfront corner unit in the highly sought after Bay Island, a 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Yorktown building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, a sleek modern kitchen with quartz countertops, and beautifully updated bathrooms throughout. Bright, open living spaces are enhanced by additional corner unit windows, filling the home with natural light and capturing sweeping water views of Boca Ciega Bay from your private screened balcony. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the light filled guest room provides comfort and flexibility for visitors or a home office. Hurricane impact windows and sliders add peace of mind and energy efficiency, and an in unit laundry closet adds everyday convenience. One small dog or cat may be considered at the landlords discretion with association approval. Enjoy resort style living with Bay Islands exceptional amenities, including multiple pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness centers, and a scenic waterfront walking pathall just five minutes to famous St. Pete Beach and 15 minutes to vibrant downtown St. Pete, with dining and shopping nearby. Available for long term rental at this rate.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8489787 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1170
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1170.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: 727-360-2751
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03622-000-1010
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Water
    • Views: 48
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422787
    2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
    3. Contact Paula Burnie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495943
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1848 Shore Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    1848 Shore Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available May Dec 2026. 30 day minimum stays required. Welcome to your fully furnished waterfront retreat on Floridas sunny Gulf Coast! Nestled in the coveted Hemingway Condos, this beautifully up

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488247
    2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Strom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8406060
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415092
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Betty Rohe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

    7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8453062
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact William Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.56 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480834
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1922 55th Street S Reduced More Like This

    Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1163 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8360327
    2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5900 Shore Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wide Open Waterfront Views from this Beautiful 2/2 Condo which is Fully Furnished & Equipped. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile thru out. Tommy Bahama style furniture. This 55+ Condo offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501621
    2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Baschuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473232
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap