Active
    Property Photos
    9507 Amberdale Court 201
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

    Address: 9507 Amberdale Court 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning condo located on the desirable top floor of a secure, gated community in Riverview. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open floor plan with no carpet enjoy beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Relax on your private balcony or enjoy the resort style community amenities, including a pool, fitness center, playground, and clubhouse. Perfectly situated near I 75 and US 301, you are minutes away from top tier shopping, dining, and an easy commute to downtown Tampa and Tampa International Airport. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486690 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9507 Amberdale Court 201
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $165,000
    • Price sqft: $133
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1241
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1151.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.58
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Terra Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE CONDOMINIUM 4 UNIT 50203 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-07-30-19-89H-000000-50203.0
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9610 Seadale Court 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $189,999.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    9610 Seadale Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT REFRESHED UNIT! NEW Appliances, New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Painted, cleaned, FRESH and ready for its new owner. This unit will not last long! Vacant and ready to go!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489005
    2. Provided by GRAHAM AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Yolanda Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6012 Portsdale Place 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $170,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

    6012 Portsdale Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property was renovated in 2019, tenant has been living since then and has taking care of the property as it was theirs, the home is immaculate. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms, new paint, newer cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456500
    2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Victor Carranza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $169,900.00 ($136.91 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New paint & new flooring. Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit in gated villages of bloomingdale! 2nd floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453865
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6449 Cypressdale Drive 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $167,900.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

    6449 Cypressdale Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location....Location....Location!! Whether you work on Tampa or Ruskin, this condo is in the perfect location for your daily commute. This three Bedroom and two bathroom condo has everything you nee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428439
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mindy Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9536 Newdale Way 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $185,000.00 ($149.07 / sqft )

    9536 Newdale Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the gated Villages of Bloomingdale community, this well maintained block and stucco first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo combines practical design, privacy and everyday func

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477652
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Jodi Avery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6447 Cypressdale Drive 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $179,900.00 ($156.30 / sqft )

    6447 Cypressdale Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stylish Florida living in this spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with many Modern Upgrades throughout! Wide open Living Room, Dining Room with plenty of room to spread out, accommodating larger style f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469470
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
    3. Contact Nora Redding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6445 Cypressdale Drive 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $169,000.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

    6445 Cypressdale Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath ground floor condominium in the desirable, gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. This charming home features an open concept livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489638
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact Doris Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Seadale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $188,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    9612 Seadale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms ground floor unit in villages of bloomingdale! Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of cabinets and counter space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494787
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6410 Cypressdale Drive 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $175,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

    6410 Cypressdale Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms corner unit in villages of bloomingdale! Top floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice appliances and plenty of c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494794
    2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
    3. Contact Ty Apaydin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6014 Portsdale Place 202, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $174,990.00 ($152.03 / sqft )

    6014 Portsdale Place 202 More Like This

    Discover Your Perfect Retreat: Move In Ready Condo with Stunning Upgrades & Serene Wooded Views!Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect blend of mod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498277
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Michiele Celio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap