Active
    Property Photos
    36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

    Address: 36263 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525

    Description

    Just REDUCED! Rare Opportunity FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 2.99%! Take advantage of a low 2.99% interest rate with approximately $277,000 remaining on the loan, offering a potential monthly payment far below todays market rates for qualified buyers. Built in 2022, this beautiful single story home in the Heritage Hills community of Dade City features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, along with a screened lanai perfect for enjoying Florida evenings. The home offers a desirable split floorplan, with two bedrooms and a full bath on one side while the private primary suite with en suite bath is located on the opposite side. The open concept living space connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Inside youll find neutral tile flooring throughout wet areas (kitchen and bathrooms), with soft beige carpeting in the bedrooms for comfort. The homeowner has added several upgrades including painted kitchen cabinetry with added hardware, a stylish feature wall, and a screened lanai that enhances the indoor outdoor living space. Located in the growing Heritage Hills community in Dade City, this home offers modern construction, thoughtful upgrades, and an incredible financing opportunity that is hard to find in todays market.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8485344 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 36263 Spanish Rose Drive
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $319,900
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2267
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aria
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1690.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Pasco High-PO
    • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 67.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Condominiu/m Association / Jimena Solache
    • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUWANNEE LAKESIDE PHASE 1 PB 83 PG 111 BLOCK C LOT 12
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-24-33-0080-00C00-0120
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: PDH1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481014
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11691 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $355,000.00 ($130.08 / sqft )

    11691 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    12K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. USDA eligible area. NO CDD. This is a highly desirable floor plan offering 4 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with 2,260 sq ft of living space! Inside, youll find a beau

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2729 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486284
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Runda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13277 Table Rock Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $363,990.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

    13277 Table Rock Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504488
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12562 Hourglass Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $370,970.00 ($152.16 / sqft )

    12562 Hourglass Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by May 2026! The Hibiscus floorplan blends style and function with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Its open concept design c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488657
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $334,900.00 ($128.91 / sqft )

    13765 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Heritage Hills community in Dade City. Offering 2112 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495268
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Erica Shireman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

    35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478580
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34799 Blossom Fall Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $381,090.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

    34799 Blossom Fall Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Turquesa is the ultimate family haven, a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a private 2 car garage. This home offers an open concept living space designed f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492018
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

    35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105457
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

    13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484293
    2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact King Sommers, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11644 Judicial Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
    $370,000.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

    11644 Judicial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful two story home located on a cul de sac in Dade City, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage in a community with NO CDD fees. With 2,260 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494217
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
    3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap