Active
    Property Photos
    3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $157,000

    Address: 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688

    Description

    **SELLER IS OFFERING A $5,000.00 CREDIT TO BUYER AT CLOSING ** HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER GROUND FLOOR UNIT WITH POND VIEW!! Welcome to this lovely, bright and well maintained 2 bed 2 bath condo in the desirable Deer Hollow Village II. Privacy, comfort, stunning views of the pond and nature are yours! No rear neighbors. Tile flooring throughout adds to the open feel. The spacious primary bedroom with en suite has a large walk in closet and offers you the perfect view of the pond. Cooking and entertaining are a breeze in the kitchen with breakfast bar. The large pantry gives you added storage. Resort style living can be yours in this family friendly active community that is beautifully maintained and includes a clubhouse, heated pool and spa overlooking the lake, tennis courts and a playground plus much more. Plenty of organized social activities add to the enjoyment and ease of meeting your neighbors. Your options are endless. You are conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, golf courses, beaches and much more. Call to book your showing now, this wont last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482494 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3232 Lake Pine Way E C1
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $157,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1045
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    • Acreage: 1.03 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 979.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1472.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Alex Oelnaga
    • Association Phone: 727-938-9582
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT LAKE TARPON VILLAGE II CONDO PHASE XVI BLDG 216, UNIT C1
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34688 - Tarpon Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-27-16-71692-216-0310
    • Unit Number: C1
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3100 Lake Pine Way A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $175,900.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

    3100 Lake Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bed 2 Bath condo, located on the second floor. Featuring a large inside laundry room, updated bathrooms, laminate floors and granite countertops, for easy maintenance. Enjoy p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433608
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Pine Ridge Circle E A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $179,900.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

    1345 Pine Ridge Circle E A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Welcome to 1345 Pine Ridge Circle E, Unit A2, a light drenched and stylish corner unit that blends serene Florida living with effortless comfort. This two bedroom, two bathroom co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470099
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Brandon Geldbart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Lake Pine Way S F3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $185,000.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

    3161 Lake Pine Way S F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **RENT TO OWN!!** Located in the highly desirable Deer Hollow community in Pine Ridge, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and a skylight that f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470796
    2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Amy Heckler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3101 Lake Pine Way A1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $159,900.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

    3101 Lake Pine Way A1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great price on this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Pine Ridge at Eastlake community. This first floor unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462617
    2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bart Hanchey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Pine Glen Lane D2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $188,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

    1400 Pine Glen Lane D2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction, motivated seller: Welcome to Deer Hollow! All ages welcome. This elegantly renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condominium features bo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486648
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Rubio, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1344 Pine Ridge Circle E D2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $154,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    1344 Pine Ridge Circle E D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Live like you are on vacation every day...Welcome to Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon Village! This two bedroom, two bath condo offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879031
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Debbie Dawson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1127 Pine Ridge Circle W A2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $187,000.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    1127 Pine Ridge Circle W A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Fully updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon! Brand new luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet in the bedrooms and fr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1038 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442544
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kathleen Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 Pine Ridge Circle E H1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $184,900.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

    1308 Pine Ridge Circle E H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon is move in ready with modern updates and a low maintenance lifestyle. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494047
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelsi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3134 Lake Pine Way H1, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $185,000.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

    3134 Lake Pine Way H1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living in this fully renovated, ground floor, end unit condo, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in Pine Ridge at Lake Tarpon. Every detail has been updated, creating a fre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487977
    2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
    3. Contact Shelby Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1236 Pine Ridge Circle W G3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
    $185,000.00 ($188.97 / sqft )

    1236 Pine Ridge Circle W G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features a screened porch with a wooded view! Imagine beginning your day with a cup of coffee on your private screened balcony, peacefully enjoying nature. Pine Ridge

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490297
    2. Provided by PMI PALMS
    3. Contact Christine Simmons Vielhauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap