Active
    Property Photos
    12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $487,000

    Address: 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    The Acacia brings together modern simplicity and everyday comfort in a layout that feels organized, bright, and refreshingly easy to live in. Clean white cabinetry, satin nickel hardware, and quartz style surfaces define the streamlined kitchen, complemented by stainless Whirlpool appliances for a crisp, functional workspace. Large format tile flows through the main living areas in a soft, stone inspired palette, while the bedrooms offer a warm contrast with cushioned neutral carpet. Thoughtful upgrades continue into the bathrooms with rectangular undermount sinks and full height tile surrounds that elevate the overall finish. Beyond the home itself, Palmera is preparing to unveil a full suite of resort inspired amenities at its grand opening in spring 2026, including a clubhouse with a fitness center, a resort style pool and splash pad, pickleball courts, a golf simulator, a grill pub, and on site dining. Outdoor spaces are crafted for connection and recreation, featuring event and gathering lawns, nature trails, a playground, and additional landscaped areas designed for year round enjoyment. With its low maintenance design, modern finishes, and access to a vibrant amenity center just moments from beaches, dining, and entertainment, this Acacia stands out as an ideal place to settle into the Palmera lifestyle. ***Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos may be from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482484 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12834 Jade Empress Loop 101
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $487,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2671
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Acacia Coastal
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1904.00
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Heidi Hodder
    • Association Phone: 407-901-2409
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 28-1, PHASE 28, PALMERA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: TAX ID NOT AVAILABLE YET
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Water
    • Views: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12785 Jade Empress Loop 202, VENICE, FL 34293
    $444,990.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

    12785 Jade Empress Loop 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Presenting the Evergreen, a top floor luxury residence, offering an elegant and spacious living environment. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a powder room and a versatile loft, this 2,316 square foot reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455224
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23619 Awabuki Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $445,000.00 ($144.53 / sqft )

    23619 Awabuki Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined Florida living at 23619 Awabuki Drive in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Sarasota National. This expansive condo home offers over 2,300 sq. ft. under air and more th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3079 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Debi Harman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12894 Santa Monica Court 59-102, VENICE, FL 34293
    $447,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

    12894 Santa Monica Court 59-102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504931
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Crossfield Circle 38, VENICE, FL 34293
    $449,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

    620 Crossfield Circle 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Water and Golf Course Views are AMAZING from this Spacious and Beautiful Maintenance Free Home located in Gated Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf and Country Club. Upon your entrance you will be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143072
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
    3. Contact Ann Meisner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12913 Santa Monica Court 74-102, VENICE, FL 34293
    $457,999.00 ($195.89 / sqft )

    12913 Santa Monica Court 74-102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where a luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen, enjoy an effortless lifestyle th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504939
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12807 Jade Empress Loop 201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $458,990.00 ($148.73 / sqft )

    12807 Jade Empress Loop 201 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Experience elevated low maintenance living in this thoughtfully designed Evergreen residence, where soft neutral finishes, glacier gray cabinetry, quartz style counters, and warm wood look tile create

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482441
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12766 Jade Empress Loop 101, VENICE, FL 34293
    $468,362.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

    12766 Jade Empress Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    The water view Acacia is a luxurious 1,904 sq. ft. coach home designed for comfort and elegance. This first floor residence features a coastal inspired exterior and impact resistant windows, ensuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478603
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12894 Santa Monica Court 59-201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $473,999.00 ($224.64 / sqft )

    12894 Santa Monica Court 59-201 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Wellen Park Golf and Country Club is a resort style community for sale in the Venice/North Port area of Florida. Located within the Wellen Park masterplan, residents enjoy resort s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504933
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

    23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Magnificent lake and golf course views and spectacular sunsets! This 2nd floor condo offers tons of space with 3bd/2ba/den/2cg. Comes with 2 golf memberships. Bright and cheery open great room floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.42 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143415
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10812 Tarflower Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
    $525,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

    10812 Tarflower Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind remodeled unit with million dollar golf & water views! Golf deeded unit! This beautifully upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath, second floor coach home offers luxury finishes, bundled golf (membership

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: C7521670
    2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap