Active
    Property Photos
    805 Mayo Drive 805
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 805 Mayo Drive 805
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $140,000

    Address: 805 Mayo Drive 805, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

    Description

    Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside and enjoy Floridas natural beauty. You'll love being just minutes from grocery shopping at Aldi, as well as a short drive or bike ride to the vibrant downtown Crystal River area, where youll find local restaurants, shops, festivals, and waterfront views. Spend your days exploring nearby parks, launching your boat at local ramps, or relaxing at the beach while taking advantage of the area's famous springs and water access. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo offers comfort and convenience in the heart of Crystal River.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8481511 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 805 Mayo Drive 805
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $140,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 948
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 852.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Crystal Landing Condo Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LANDINGS CONDO OR BK 838 PG 1056 MAP 185C BLDG A UNIT 104
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-27-0040-000A0-1040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 805
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11334 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

    11334 Bayshore Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and MOVE IN READY Turnkey Condo with Private Dock. Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a private, 44 acre waterfront community nestle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851113
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

    11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

    $20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851112
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $135,000.00 ($84.38 / sqft )

    1301 Osprey Point More Like This

    Waterfront Retreat at The Islands Experience modern living surrounded by the untouched beauty of the 30,000 acre Crystal River Preserve. This fully renovated condominium features a brand new kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853480
    2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 805 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $140,000.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    805 Mayo Drive More Like This

    Enjoy the Crystal River lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo! Conveniently located near paved and unpaved walking and biking trails, this home makes it easy to get outside an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852744
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1223 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $140,000.00 ($87.50 / sqft )

    1223 Egret Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own slice of Florida sunshine in beautiful Crystal River. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,584 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from Fort Island Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854098
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11592 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $144,900.00 ($90.56 / sqft )

    11592 Kingfisher Court More Like This

    Along the peaceful edge of the Crystal River Preserve, where 30,000 acres of protected Florida wilderness meet the gentle waters of the Nature Coast, an exciting opportunity is taking shape at The Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 847035
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11562 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $149,000.00 ($93.13 / sqft )

    11562 Bayshore Drive More Like This

    Welcome to the Islands & Dixie Shoresone of Crystal Rivers most sought after waterfront communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning waterfront views with serene s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854005
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1299 Seagull Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $154,750.00 ($96.72 / sqft )

    1299 Seagull Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Who says there aint no shangri la? This 2bd/2ba fully remodeled 2026 end unit condominium is located in a private, 44 acre waterfront community in crystal river along the gulf. This idyllic hideaway i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853550
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 951 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $159,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

    951 Mayo Drive More Like This

    Welcome home to easy condo living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath retreat you can enjoy year round. Relax on the screened in balcony with windows, offering a beautiful birds eye viewperfect fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851023
    2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1283 Osprey Point 172, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

    1283 Osprey Point 172 More Like This

    This Is THE Real Florida! Direct Gulf access and your own private boat pilings to build the most amazing boat dock to fit your watercraft. Beautifully remodeled throughout has this place fresher than

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487737
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michele Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap