Active
    Property Photos
    25130 Ensley Road
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 25130 Ensley Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 25130 Ensley Road, SORRENTO, FL 32776

    Description

    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a newly updated kitchen with all brand new appliancesperfect for cooking and entertaining. The large, open living space offers plenty of room for relaxing, hosting, or family time. Both bedrooms are bright and comfortable, while the bathrooms provide modern finishes. Move in ready and full of charmthis home combines style, functionality, and space in one fantastic package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480889 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25130 Ensley Road
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $266
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1109
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1109.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Street Dead-End
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Common Area
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MT PLYMOUTH 5TH ADD W 45 FT OF LOTS 1 & 2 BLK E PB 10 PG 43 ORB 6180 PG 1542
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32776 - Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-19-28-0600-00E-00101
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: R-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 31126 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $339,900.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

    31126 Prestwick Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 31126 Prestwick! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful country setting with plenty of room to spread out. The open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359143
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Betsy Breton-Garcia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34440 Tuscany Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $305,000.00 ($149.51 / sqft )

    34440 Tuscany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market, financing fell through. Discover refined golf course living in this beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath home within a gated, golf cartfriendly community. The open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378654
    2. Provided by LOVETT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tanya Cameron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $315,000.00 ($195.65 / sqft )

    26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***this home can be purchased with no income verification*** no hoa new roof 2025 new ac 2025 bonus room workshop welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2 bathroom home in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143668
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Jackie Millan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23548 Franklin Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $350,000.00 ($239.23 / sqft )

    23548 Franklin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,463 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space situated on an expansive .96 acre lot. Enjoy the freedom and privacy of co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1463 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397442
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Catherine Lambert PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26312 Sleepy Hollow Street, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $294,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

    26312 Sleepy Hollow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! 2 bedrooms + bonus room/huge enclosed patio, located in a golf cart community in sorrento close to mount dora & orlando, with no wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948060
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Girlie Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31427 Ghent Avenue, MOUNT PLYMOUTH, FL 32776
    $289,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

    31427 Ghent Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 Bedroom Home | No HOA | X Flood Zone | Ideal for first time buyers, those looking to downsize, or anyone ready to enjoy the pride of homeownership in a comfortable, inviting, and affordable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394741
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Jeniffer Granda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25930 Sackamaxon Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
    $299,900.00 ($170.40 / sqft )

    25930 Sackamaxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW AC, NEW FRIDGE, NEW WELL PUMP, NEWER ROOF....What an Adorable house! Come take a look at this 3 bedroom/ 2 full bathroom house, just waiting for its new owner. The property is on an OVERSIZED, f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398412
    2. Provided by MINEHART REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Kim Minehart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap