Active
    Property Photos
    4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 4716 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

    Description

    This newly constructed residence in Southern Hills Plantation captures the essence of boutique custom craftsmanshipwhere thoughtful design, refined finishes, and practical luxury come together effortlessly. Created for buyers who appreciate elevated living without unnecessary maintenance, the intelligently sized backyard offers just the right amount of outdoor space to enjoywithout the constant upkeep. Its luxury that respects your time. The expansive covered lanai extends your living space outdoors in seamless fashion. A fully appointed outdoor kitchencomplete with built in sink and refrigeratorcreates the perfect setting for weekend gatherings, sunset dinners, or relaxed evenings with friends. There is ample room for both dining and lounge seating, transforming the backyard into a true entertainment destination. Inside, the gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home. Quartz waterfall countertops create a dramatic focal point, complemented by premium appliances and a concealed oversized pantry that keeps everyday essentials discreetly tucked away. A dedicated coffee and tea bar space adds a thoughtful touchdesigned for quiet mornings, effortless hosting, and daily rituals done beautifully. Just beyond, a light filled breakfast nook provides an inviting setting for casual meals and meaningful conversation. Custom built wooden closets with integrated LED lighting elevate organization into an experience. Spa inspired bathrooms feature ceiling mounted rain showers and refined finishes that bring a resort quality feel to everyday routines. Throughout the home, subtle architectural details and precision craftsmanship reflect the care and intention of a boutique builderfar beyond standard new construction. A spacious three car garage and wide paved driveway ensure convenience for both homeowners and guests, blending function with understated elegance. This is not simply a move in ready homeit is a carefully curated living experience for those who value quality, efficiency, and timeless design without concession.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476396 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4716 Hickory Oak Drive
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3928
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 85
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: MAG CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2589.00
    • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
    • School Elementary: Brooksville Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 183.49
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: Zita Toumey / First Service Residential
    • Association Phone: 352-397-2926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 10 LOT 54
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R10-223-19-3572-0100-0540
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

    5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4055 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879217
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Emily Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4905 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $825,000.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

    4905 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to refined Florida living in guard gated Southern Hills, where this 2024 Arthur Rutenbergbuilt residence sits gracefully on a premium conservation homesite with serene water views. SELLER ADDE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4017 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470635
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Beth Cupari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

    11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5038 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465733
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $750,000.00 ($168.16 / sqft )

    4881 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your stunning, newly constructed home, nestled inside the manned gated community of Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391324
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $774,999.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

    4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464716
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4581 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $770,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

    4581 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882748
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Emily Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $699,900.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

    3970 Southern Valley Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 3970 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located in the sought aft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387690
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4608 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

    4608 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated Southern

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960549
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19546 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $735,000.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

    19546 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 1.05 Acre Cul de Sac Home with Preserve Views, No Rear Neighbors, New Roof & Andersen Windows Located on a quiet cul de sac, this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home sits on three comb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4648 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: W7882740
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Jared Tanner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4600 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

    4600 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated South

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4171 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960506
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap